Headlines View all

Başakşehir 1-1 Kasımpaşa Result

Süper LigMatchweek 3Full time

Date
Kick-off
21:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa result

  1. FTFull time 1-1

Share this match

Başakşehir 1–1 Kasımpaşa · Süper Lig · 30 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kasımpaşa8341313
8Kocaelispor8404112
9Alanyaspor8332-112
10Başakşehir8323011
11Erzurumspor FK8323-611
12Rizespor8314-310

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Head-to-head

0 Başakşehir1 Draw0 Kasımpaşa

What was the result of Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa?

Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa finished 1-1.

When is Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa?

Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa was played on Sunday, 30 August 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa kick off?

Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa kicked off at 21:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa?

The broadcaster for Başakşehir vs Kasımpaşa has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Başakşehir · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Kasımpaşa · Recent form Clear — favours Kasımpaşa

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.080.99 Slight — favours Başakşehir
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.850.67 Slight — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.38+0.37 Clear — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 23 Slight — favours Başakşehir
  • League positionleague position 107 Slight — favours Kasımpaşa

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 1 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Başakşehir

LWL

3 points / 3 matches

Kasımpaşa

WDWD

8 points / 4 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BaşakşehirKasımpaşa
1.08 Attacking output 0.99
0.85 Defensive record 0.67
33%Win rate50%
33%Clean sheet rate50%
1.00Model expected goals1.03

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Başakşehir2 reported absentees

  • C. OperiInjured
  • J. OpokuInjured

Kasımpaşa3 reported absentees

  • K. CorekciInjured
  • G. FrimpongInjured
  • M. OuanesInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Head to head

0 Başakşehir1 Draw0 Kasımpaşa

  • Başakşehir 1-1 Kasımpaşa

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.