Headlines View all

Göztepe vs Başakşehir

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 11Not started

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Göztepe vs Başakşehir?

Göztepe vs Başakşehir is scheduled for Saturday, 7 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Göztepe vs Başakşehir kick off?

Göztepe vs Başakşehir kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Göztepe vs Başakşehir?

The broadcaster for Göztepe vs Başakşehir has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Göztepe vs Başakşehir probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Göztepe vs Başakşehir squads

Göztepe · Başakşehir

Göztepe

Goalkeepers: L. Gugeshashvili, A. Özçimen, Ş. Öztürk

Defenders: Allan Godói, T. Altıkardeş, M. Bokele, N. Sonko-Sundberg, Ege Yildirim

Midfielders: R. Akonnor, F. Anjorin, O. Bayrak, E. Bekiroğlu, Rhaldney, A. Kurtulan, Alex Matos, N. Dismas, Y. Sirin

Forwards: A. Antunes, André Henrique, S. Armstrong, G. Bayrakdar, T. Böke, Janderson, Juan

Başakşehir

Goalkeepers: V. Babacan, D. Dilmen, M. Şengezer

Defenders: O. Ba, E. Bayram, O. Bulut, Hamza Güreler, M. Karbownik, S. Kharebashvili, C. Operi, J. Opoku

Midfielders: Ö. Şahiner, O. Ergün, U. Güneş, J. Kałuziński, O. Kemen, B. Özcan, I. Brnić, A. Fayzullaev, E. Shomurodov, A. Skov Olsen

Forwards: U. Bozok, Y. Sarı, D. Selke, E. Višća, B. Yıldırım

Injuries and suspensions

Göztepe

  • F. Bayir Injured Inactive
  • I. Sabra Injured Ankle Injury
  • L. Gugeshashvili Doubtful Inactive

Başakşehir

  • E. Visca Doubtful

Göztepe vs Başakşehir form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

GöztepeNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Göztepe

56/100

Başakşehir

56/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Göztepe66%
  • Draw18%
  • Başakşehir16%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Göztepe
Model expected goals
Göztepe 2.56 · Başakşehir 1.11
Over 2.5
71%
Both teams to score
62%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Göztepe vs Başakşehir live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Göztepe vs Başakşehir match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Göztepe66%
Draw18%
Başakşehir16%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Göztepe the highest probability (66%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Göztepe · Recent form Slight — favours Göztepe · Squad absences Slight — favours Başakşehir

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.270.65 Clear — favours Göztepe
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.331.28 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.14-0.14 Slight — favours Göztepe
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 31 Slight — favours Başakşehir
  • League positionleague position 1512 Slight — favours Başakşehir

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Göztepe

WDDLL

5 points / 5 matches

Başakşehir

DWLLD

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

GöztepeBaşakşehir
1.27 Attacking output 0.65
1.33 Defensive record 1.28
25%Win rate25%
13%Clean sheet rate38%
2.56Model expected goals1.11

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Göztepe3 reported absentees

  • F. BayirInjured
  • I. SabraInjured
  • L. GugeshashviliDoubtful

Başakşehir1 reported absentees

  • E. ViscaDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.