Headlines View all

Başakşehir 2-0 Kocaelispor Result

Süper LigMatchweek 1Full time

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor result

  1. FTFull time 2-0

Share this match

Başakşehir 2–0 Kocaelispor · Süper Lig · 16 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kasımpaşa8341313
8Kocaelispor8404112
9Alanyaspor8332-112
10Başakşehir8323011
11Erzurumspor FK8323-611
12Rizespor8314-310

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Head-to-head

1 Başakşehir0 Draw0 Kocaelispor

What was the result of Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor?

Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor finished 2-0.

When is Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor?

Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor was played on Sunday, 16 August 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor kick off?

Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor kicked off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor?

The broadcaster for Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Başakşehir · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Kocaelispor · Squad absences Slight — favours Başakşehir

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.010.90 Slight — favours Başakşehir
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.080.85 Clear — favours Kocaelispor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 24 Slight — favours Başakşehir
  • League positionleague position 108 Slight — favours Kocaelispor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 0 home matches · 0 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Başakşehir

L

0 points / 1 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BaşakşehirKocaelispor
1.01 Attacking output 0.90
1.08 Defensive record 0.85
0%Win rate-
0%Clean sheet rate-
1.14Model expected goals1.08

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Başakşehir2 reported absentees

  • C. OperiInjured
  • J. OpokuInjured

Kocaelispor4 reported absentees

  • M. HaidaraInjured
  • A. JovanovicInjured
  • B. PetkovicInjured
  • T. ZoukrouInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Head to head

1 Başakşehir0 Draw0 Kocaelispor

  • Başakşehir 2-0 Kocaelispor

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.