Headlines View all

Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa

20:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 11Not started

Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Gaziantep Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa?

Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa is scheduled for Friday, 6 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa kick off?

Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa kicks off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa?

The broadcaster for Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa squads

Gaziantep FK · Kasımpaşa

Gaziantep FK

Goalkeepers: Ibrahim Kagan Alkis, C. Aslan, A. Dadakdeniz, Yusuf Nazar, K. Tobiasz

Defenders: M. Abena, K. Çalhanoğlu, Sabahattin Destici, Samet Kalkan Mehmet, A. Kızıldağ, Luis Pérez, N. Sangaré, E. Sarıkaya, A. Sylla

Midfielders: D. Sorescu, J. Bacuna, D. Camara, K. Gassama, V. Gidado, K. Kozłowski, A. Maxim, U. Meleke, M. Mujdeci, O. Özçiçek, M. Cihan

Forwards: M. Akmelek, F. Bavuk, H. Dervişoğlu, S. Dursun, S. Hansen, Ali Osman Kalın, E. Kulašin, T. Stewart

Kasımpaşa

Goalkeepers: E. Albayrak, A. Gianniotis, A. Yanar

Defenders: Salih Arici, A. Arous, T. Aydın, Ö. Bayram, K. Çörekçi, A. T. Dagbasi, G. Frimpong, M. Ilie, J. Jessen, A. Karapo, K. Mouanga, Cláudio Winck

Midfielders: A. Baldursson, E. Boz, K. Demirbay, H. Hajradinović, Elson Mendes, A. Müjde, J. Rak-Sakyi

Forwards: Sinan Alkaş, M. Bektas, A. Benedyczak, M. Deniz, F. Diabaté, T. Diarra, A. Kol, M. Ben Ouanes, M. Rafferty, G. Yalçın

Injuries and suspensions

Gaziantep FK

  • F. Bavuk Injured Hamstring Injury
  • N. Sangare Injured Back Injury

Kasımpaşa

  • K. Corekci Injured Achilles Tendon Injury
  • A. Karapo Doubtful
  • M. Ouanes Doubtful Muscle Injury

Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Gaziantep FK

53/100

Kasımpaşa

61/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Gaziantep FK31%
  • Draw30%
  • Kasımpaşa39%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Kasımpaşa
Model expected goals
Gaziantep FK 0.88 · Kasımpaşa 1.1
Over 2.5
32%
Both teams to score
39%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Gaziantep FK vs Kasımpaşa match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Gaziantep FK31%
Draw30%
Kasımpaşa39%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Kasımpaşa the highest probability (39%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Kasımpaşa · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Kasımpaşa · Squad absences Slight — favours Gaziantep FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.86 Clear — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.030.88 Slight — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.34-0.23 Even
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 23 Slight — favours Gaziantep FK
  • League positionleague position 1310 Slight — favours Kasımpaşa

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 9 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Gaziantep FK

LLDWL

4 points / 5 matches

Kasımpaşa

LDWDD

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Gaziantep FKKasımpaşa
0.65 Attacking output 0.86
1.03 Defensive record 0.88
29%Win rate33%
29%Clean sheet rate33%
0.88Model expected goals1.10

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Gaziantep FK2 reported absentees

  • F. BavukInjured
  • N. SangareInjured

Kasımpaşa3 reported absentees

  • K. CorekciInjured
  • A. KarapoDoubtful
  • M. OuanesDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.