Headlines View all

Trabzonspor 2-1 Başakşehir Result

Süper LigMatchweek 2Full time

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Papara Park
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir result

  1. FTFull time 2-1

Share this match

Trabzonspor 2–1 Başakşehir · Süper Lig · 23 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kasımpaşa8341313
8Kocaelispor8404112
9Alanyaspor8332-112
10Başakşehir8323011
11Erzurumspor FK8323-611
12Rizespor8314-310

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Head-to-head

1 Trabzonspor0 Draw0 Başakşehir

What was the result of Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir?

Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir finished 2-1.

When is Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir?

Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir was played on Sunday, 23 August 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir kick off?

Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir kicked off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir?

The broadcaster for Trabzonspor vs Başakşehir has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Trabzonspor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Trabzonspor · Recent form Clear — favours Başakşehir

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.950.82 Slight — favours Trabzonspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.651.09 Clear — favours Trabzonspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.86+0.12 Clear — favours Başakşehir
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 62 Clear — favours Başakşehir
  • League positionleague position 510 Slight — favours Trabzonspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 8 matches · 2 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Trabzonspor

LDLW

4 points / 4 matches

Başakşehir

WL

3 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

TrabzonsporBaşakşehir
0.95 Attacking output 0.82
0.65 Defensive record 1.09
25%Win rate50%
25%Clean sheet rate50%
1.35Model expected goals0.65

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Trabzonspor6 reported absentees

  • A. BatagovInjured
  • O. CevikkanInjured
  • M. KabasakalSuspended
  • R. MalinovskyiInjured
  • P. OnuachuInjured
  • O. YokusluInjured

Başakşehir2 reported absentees

  • C. OperiInjured
  • J. OpokuInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Impact of the probable XI

Trabzonspor

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
A. YıldırımErol ColakA. Batagov

Başakşehir

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
M. KarbownikC. OperiJ. Opoku

The probable XI is compiled from verified squad data; this section updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Head to head

1 Trabzonspor0 Draw0 Başakşehir

  • Trabzonspor 2-1 Başakşehir

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.