Headlines View all

Başakşehir vs Çorum FK

20:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 12Not started

Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Başakşehir vs Çorum FK?

Başakşehir vs Çorum FK is scheduled for Monday, 23 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Başakşehir vs Çorum FK kick off?

Başakşehir vs Çorum FK kicks off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Başakşehir vs Çorum FK?

The broadcaster for Başakşehir vs Çorum FK has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Başakşehir vs Çorum FK probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Başakşehir vs Çorum FK squads

Başakşehir · Çorum FK

Başakşehir

Goalkeepers: V. Babacan, D. Dilmen, M. Şengezer

Defenders: O. Ba, E. Bayram, O. Bulut, Hamza Güreler, M. Karbownik, S. Kharebashvili, C. Operi, J. Opoku

Midfielders: Ö. Şahiner, O. Ergün, U. Güneş, J. Kałuziński, O. Kemen, B. Özcan, I. Brnić, A. Fayzullaev, E. Shomurodov, A. Skov Olsen

Forwards: U. Bozok, Y. Sarı, D. Selke, E. Višća, B. Yıldırım

Çorum FK

Goalkeepers: E. Erentürk, Marcos Felipe

Defenders: Alexandre Penetra, H. Bulut, S. Saatçı, A. Şengül, C. Sertel, H. Smolčić, Ç. Söyüncü

Midfielders: A. Borza, G. Sazdağı, A. Akkaynak, F. Cetinkaya, M. Diomandé, Fredy, G. Gürpüz, A. Ildız, M. Karlsbakk, Ermin Mahmić, B. Özdemir, Y. Ramadani

Forwards: E. Gürlük, A. Kyziridis, Y. Moukoko, C. Ramírez, M. Thiam, C. Ünder

Injuries and suspensions

Başakşehir

  • C. Operi Injured Inactive
  • J. Opoku Injured Inactive

Çorum FK

  • E. Gurluk Injured
  • S. Saatci Injured Inactive

Başakşehir vs Çorum FK form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kasımpaşa8341313
8Kocaelispor8404112
9Alanyaspor8332-112
10Başakşehir8323011
11Erzurumspor FK8323-611
12Rizespor8314-310

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Top scorers

Çorum FKNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Başakşehir

62/100

Çorum FK

77/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Başakşehir52%
  • Draw20%
  • Çorum FK28%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Başakşehir
Model expected goals
Başakşehir 2.34 · Çorum FK 1.66
Over 2.5
76%
Both teams to score
73%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Başakşehir vs Çorum FK live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Başakşehir vs Çorum FK match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Başakşehir52%
Draw20%
Çorum FK28%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Başakşehir the highest probability (52%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Çorum FK · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Başakşehir · Recent form Clear — favours Çorum FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.251.50 Clear — favours Çorum FK
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.881.19 Clear — favours Başakşehir
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.02+0.77 Clear — favours Çorum FK
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 22 Even
  • League positionleague position 106 Slight — favours Çorum FK

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 8 matches · 5 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Başakşehir

WDWLL

7 points / 5 matches

Çorum FK

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BaşakşehirÇorum FK
1.25 Attacking output 1.50
0.88 Defensive record 1.19
33%Win rate50%
33%Clean sheet rate25%
2.34Model expected goals1.66

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Başakşehir2 reported absentees

  • C. OperiInjured
  • J. OpokuInjured

Çorum FK2 reported absentees

  • E. GurlukInjured
  • S. SaatciInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.