Headlines View all

Başakşehir 2-3 Galatasaray Result

Süper LigMatchweek 4Full time

Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Başakşehir vs Galatasaray result

  1. FTFull time 2-3

Share this match

Başakşehir 2–3 Galatasaray · Süper Lig · 4 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Başakşehir vs Galatasaray starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
8Kocaelispor8404112
9Alanyaspor8332-112
10Başakşehir8323011
11Erzurumspor FK8323-611
12Rizespor8314-310

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Head-to-head

0 Başakşehir0 Draw1 Galatasaray

What was the result of Başakşehir vs Galatasaray?

Başakşehir vs Galatasaray finished 2-3.

When is Başakşehir vs Galatasaray?

Başakşehir vs Galatasaray was played on Friday, 4 September 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Başakşehir vs Galatasaray kick off?

Başakşehir vs Galatasaray kicked off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Başakşehir vs Galatasaray?

The broadcaster for Başakşehir vs Galatasaray has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-3. Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Galatasaray · Recent form Slight — favours Başakşehir · League position Clear — favours Galatasaray

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.001.50 Clear — favours Galatasaray
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.810.84 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.38-0.78 Slight — favours Başakşehir
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 22 Even
  • League positionleague position 101 Clear — favours Galatasaray

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 2 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Başakşehir

DLWL

4 points / 4 matches

Galatasaray

WWDLD

8 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BaşakşehirGalatasaray
1.00 Attacking output 1.50
0.81 Defensive record 0.84
25%Win rate43%
25%Clean sheet rate14%
1.18Model expected goals1.50

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Başakşehir2 reported absentees

  • C. OperiInjured
  • J. OpokuInjured

Galatasaray2 reported absentees

  • W. SingoInjured
  • L. TorreiraSuspended

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Head to head

0 Başakşehir0 Draw1 Galatasaray

  • Başakşehir 2-3 Galatasaray

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.