Headlines View all

Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 11Not started

19:00

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler logoAmed Sportif Faaliyetler
Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Rams Park
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler?

Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler is scheduled for Saturday, 7 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler kick off?

Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler?

The broadcaster for Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler squads

Galatasaray · Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

Galatasaray

Goalkeepers: E. E. Buyuk, U. Çakır, G. Güvenç, A. Yilmaz, J. Yılmaz

Defenders: K. Ayhan, A. Bardakcı, E. Bitshiabu, E. Elmalı, I. Jakobs, Y. Kahraman, K. Karataş, R. Sallai, D. Sánchez, W. Singo, A. Ünyay

Midfielders: E. Aydin, A. Batrakov, Gabriel Sara, İ. Gündoğan, E. C. Karasu, F. Koçak, M. Lemina, Renato Nhaga, L. Torreira, L. Ugochukwu, N. Ogulcan Yancel

Forwards: Y. Akgün, D. Gül, C. Guner, Rafael Leão, Berat Luş, V. Osimhen, L. Sané, B. Yılmaz, A. Yuzgec

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

Goalkeepers: B. Bozan, Y. Girisen, A. Lafont, V. Sapan

Defenders: M. Acer, D. Bates, A. Bülbül, A. Cissé, L. Dellova, K. Demirtaş, U. Meraş, M. Yeşil, E. Krasniqi

Midfielders: G. Gül, B. Gun, R. Lutin, R. Raveloson, D. Sabia, F. Soyalp, C. Üstündag, S. Ballet, M. Khalil, B. Kizildemir

Forwards: Dilhan Demir, M. Diagne, I. Duyu, G. Orban, Y. Sor

Injuries and suspensions

Galatasaray

  • W. Singo Injured Thigh Injury
  • L. Torreira Suspended Red Card

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

  • L. Dellova Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Yildirim Injured Muscle Injury
  • G. Gul Doubtful Calf Injury
  • Y. Sor Doubtful Muscle Injury

Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Galatasaray

85/100

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

Score pending

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Galatasaray35%
  • Draw21%
  • Amed Sportif Faaliyetler44%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
Model expected goals
Galatasaray 1.82 · Amed Sportif Faaliyetler 2.16
Over 2.5
76%
Both teams to score
74%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Galatasaray vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Galatasaray35%
Draw21%
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler44%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Amed Sportif Faaliyetler the highest probability (44%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Recent form Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.201.38 Slight — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.281.00 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.98+0.07 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 24 Slight — favours Galatasaray
  • League positionleague position 12 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 15 matches · Away side 8 matches · 8 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Galatasaray

WLWDL

7 points / 5 matches

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

WDWWD

11 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

GalatasarayAmed Sportif Faaliyetler
1.20 Attacking output 1.38
1.28 Defensive record 1.00
47%Win rate67%
20%Clean sheet rate33%
1.82Model expected goals2.16

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Galatasaray2 reported absentees

  • W. SingoInjured
  • L. TorreiraSuspended

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler4 reported absentees

  • L. DellovaInjured
  • M. YildirimInjured
  • G. GulDoubtful
  • Y. SorDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.