Headlines View all

Göztepe vs Çorum FK

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 9Not started

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Göztepe vs Çorum FK?

Göztepe vs Çorum FK is scheduled for Sunday, 25 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Göztepe vs Çorum FK kick off?

Göztepe vs Çorum FK kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Göztepe vs Çorum FK?

The broadcaster for Göztepe vs Çorum FK has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Göztepe vs Çorum FK probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Göztepe vs Çorum FK squads

Göztepe · Çorum FK

Göztepe

Goalkeepers: L. Gugeshashvili, A. Özçimen, Ş. Öztürk

Defenders: Allan Godói, T. Altıkardeş, M. Bokele, N. Sonko-Sundberg, Ege Yildirim

Midfielders: R. Akonnor, F. Anjorin, O. Bayrak, E. Bekiroğlu, Rhaldney, A. Kurtulan, Alex Matos, N. Dismas, Y. Sirin

Forwards: A. Antunes, André Henrique, S. Armstrong, G. Bayrakdar, T. Böke, Janderson, Juan

Çorum FK

Goalkeepers: E. Erentürk, Marcos Felipe

Defenders: Alexandre Penetra, H. Bulut, S. Saatçı, A. Şengül, C. Sertel, H. Smolčić, Ç. Söyüncü

Midfielders: A. Borza, G. Sazdağı, A. Akkaynak, F. Cetinkaya, M. Diomandé, Fredy, G. Gürpüz, A. Ildız, M. Karlsbakk, Ermin Mahmić, B. Özdemir, Y. Ramadani

Forwards: E. Gürlük, A. Kyziridis, Y. Moukoko, C. Ramírez, M. Thiam, C. Ünder

Injuries and suspensions

Göztepe

  • F. Bayir Injured Inactive
  • I. Sabra Injured Ankle Injury
  • L. Gugeshashvili Doubtful Inactive

Çorum FK

  • E. Gurluk Injured
  • S. Saatci Injured Inactive

Göztepe vs Çorum FK form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Göztepe

56/100

Çorum FK

76/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Göztepe39%
  • Draw19%
  • Çorum FK42%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Çorum FK
Model expected goals
Göztepe 2.36 · Çorum FK 2.55
Over 2.5
87%
Both teams to score
84%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Göztepe vs Çorum FK live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Göztepe vs Çorum FK match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Göztepe39%
Draw19%
Çorum FK42%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Çorum FK the highest probability (42%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Çorum FK · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Çorum FK · Recent form Clear — favours Çorum FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.271.50 Clear — favours Çorum FK
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.331.19 Slight — favours Çorum FK
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.14+0.77 Clear — favours Çorum FK
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 32 Slight — favours Çorum FK
  • League positionleague position 156 Clear — favours Çorum FK

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Göztepe

WDDLL

5 points / 5 matches

Çorum FK

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

GöztepeÇorum FK
1.27 Attacking output 1.50
1.33 Defensive record 1.19
25%Win rate50%
13%Clean sheet rate25%
2.36Model expected goals2.55

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Göztepe3 reported absentees

  • F. BayirInjured
  • I. SabraInjured
  • L. GugeshashviliDoubtful

Çorum FK2 reported absentees

  • E. GurlukInjured
  • S. SaatciInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.