Headlines View all

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 11Not started

Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Corum Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe?

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe is scheduled for Sunday, 8 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe kick off?

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe?

The broadcaster for Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe squads

Çorum FK · Fenerbahçe

Çorum FK

Goalkeepers: E. Erentürk, Marcos Felipe

Defenders: Alexandre Penetra, H. Bulut, S. Saatçı, A. Şengül, C. Sertel, H. Smolčić, Ç. Söyüncü

Midfielders: A. Borza, G. Sazdağı, A. Akkaynak, F. Cetinkaya, M. Diomandé, Fredy, G. Gürpüz, A. Ildız, M. Karlsbakk, Ermin Mahmić, B. Özdemir, Y. Ramadani

Forwards: E. Gürlük, A. Kyziridis, Y. Moukoko, C. Ramírez, M. Thiam, C. Ünder

Fenerbahçe

Goalkeepers: T. Çetin, Ederson, M. Günok, Kuzey Sapaz

Defenders: N. Aké, A. Brown, Y. Demir, L. Mercan, O. Mimović, M. Müldür, J. Oosterwolde, K. Peprah Oppong, Nélson Semedo, M. Škriniar, Kamil Efe Üregen

Midfielders: Marco Asensio, Alaettin Ekici, B. Elmaz, M. Guendouzi, N. Kanté, M. Yandaş, İ. Yüksek

Forwards: K. Aktürkoğlu, O. Aydın, M. Greenwood, İ. Kahveci, R. Lukaku, V. Muriqi, N. Dorgeles

Injuries and suspensions

Çorum FK

  • E. Gurluk Injured
  • S. Saatci Injured Inactive

Fenerbahçe

  • M. Muldur Injured Knee Injury
  • J. Oosterwolde Injured Achilles Tendon Injury

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

Çorum FKNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Çorum FK

76/100

Fenerbahçe

79/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Çorum FK44%
  • Draw25%
  • Fenerbahçe31%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Çorum FK
Model expected goals
Çorum FK 1.54 · Fenerbahçe 1.27
Over 2.5
53%
Both teams to score
56%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Çorum FK44%
Draw25%
Fenerbahçe31%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Çorum FK the highest probability (44%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Slight — favours Fenerbahçe · Recent form Slight — favours Çorum FK · League position Slight — favours Fenerbahçe

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.261.24 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.830.75 Slight — favours Fenerbahçe
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.77+0.40 Slight — favours Çorum FK
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 22 Even
  • League positionleague position 63 Slight — favours Fenerbahçe

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 16 matches · 4 home matches · 9 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Çorum FK

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

Fenerbahçe

WLWWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Çorum FKFenerbahçe
1.26 Attacking output 1.24
0.83 Defensive record 0.75
50%Win rate56%
25%Clean sheet rate50%
1.54Model expected goals1.27

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Çorum FK2 reported absentees

  • E. GurlukInjured
  • S. SaatciInjured

Fenerbahçe2 reported absentees

  • M. MuldurInjured
  • J. OosterwoldeInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.