Headlines View all

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 10Not started

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe?

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe is scheduled for Saturday, 31 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe kick off?

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe?

The broadcaster for Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe squads

Fenerbahçe · Göztepe

Fenerbahçe

Goalkeepers: T. Çetin, Ederson, M. Günok, Kuzey Sapaz

Defenders: N. Aké, A. Brown, Y. Demir, L. Mercan, O. Mimović, M. Müldür, J. Oosterwolde, K. Peprah Oppong, Nélson Semedo, M. Škriniar, Kamil Efe Üregen

Midfielders: Marco Asensio, Alaettin Ekici, B. Elmaz, M. Guendouzi, N. Kanté, M. Yandaş, İ. Yüksek

Forwards: K. Aktürkoğlu, O. Aydın, M. Greenwood, İ. Kahveci, R. Lukaku, V. Muriqi, N. Dorgeles

Göztepe

Goalkeepers: L. Gugeshashvili, A. Özçimen, Ş. Öztürk

Defenders: Allan Godói, T. Altıkardeş, M. Bokele, N. Sonko-Sundberg, Ege Yildirim

Midfielders: R. Akonnor, F. Anjorin, O. Bayrak, E. Bekiroğlu, Rhaldney, A. Kurtulan, Alex Matos, N. Dismas, Y. Sirin

Forwards: A. Antunes, André Henrique, S. Armstrong, G. Bayrakdar, T. Böke, Janderson, Juan

Injuries and suspensions

Fenerbahçe

  • M. Muldur Injured Knee Injury
  • J. Oosterwolde Injured Achilles Tendon Injury

Göztepe

  • F. Bayir Injured Inactive
  • I. Sabra Injured Ankle Injury
  • L. Gugeshashvili Doubtful Inactive

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

GöztepeNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Fenerbahçe

79/100

Göztepe

56/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Fenerbahçe75%
  • Draw13%
  • Göztepe12%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Fenerbahçe
Model expected goals
Fenerbahçe 3.29 · Göztepe 1.17
Over 2.5
82%
Both teams to score
67%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Fenerbahçe vs Göztepe match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Fenerbahçe75%
Draw13%
Göztepe12%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Fenerbahçe the highest probability (75%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Fenerbahçe · Recent form Slight — favours Fenerbahçe · Squad absences Slight — favours Fenerbahçe

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.501.50 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.661.33 Clear — favours Fenerbahçe
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.40+0.14 Slight — favours Fenerbahçe
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 23 Slight — favours Fenerbahçe
  • League positionleague position 315 Clear — favours Fenerbahçe

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 16 matches · Away side 8 matches · 7 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Fenerbahçe

WLWWW

12 points / 5 matches

Göztepe

WDDLL

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

FenerbahçeGöztepe
1.50 Attacking output 1.50
0.66 Defensive record 1.33
56%Win rate25%
50%Clean sheet rate13%
3.29Model expected goals1.17

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Fenerbahçe2 reported absentees

  • M. MuldurInjured
  • J. OosterwoldeInjured

Göztepe3 reported absentees

  • F. BayirInjured
  • I. SabraInjured
  • L. GugeshashviliDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.