Headlines View all

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe

21:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 9Not started

Date
Kick-off
21:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Rams Park
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe?

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe is scheduled for Monday, 26 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe kick off?

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe kicks off at 21:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe?

The broadcaster for Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe squads

Galatasaray · Fenerbahçe

Galatasaray

Goalkeepers: E. E. Buyuk, U. Çakır, G. Güvenç, A. Yilmaz, J. Yılmaz

Defenders: K. Ayhan, A. Bardakcı, E. Bitshiabu, E. Elmalı, I. Jakobs, Y. Kahraman, K. Karataş, R. Sallai, D. Sánchez, W. Singo, A. Ünyay

Midfielders: E. Aydin, A. Batrakov, Gabriel Sara, İ. Gündoğan, E. C. Karasu, F. Koçak, M. Lemina, Renato Nhaga, L. Torreira, L. Ugochukwu, N. Ogulcan Yancel

Forwards: Y. Akgün, D. Gül, C. Guner, Rafael Leão, Berat Luş, V. Osimhen, L. Sané, B. Yılmaz, A. Yuzgec

Fenerbahçe

Goalkeepers: T. Çetin, Ederson, M. Günok, Kuzey Sapaz

Defenders: N. Aké, A. Brown, Y. Demir, L. Mercan, O. Mimović, M. Müldür, J. Oosterwolde, K. Peprah Oppong, Nélson Semedo, M. Škriniar, Kamil Efe Üregen

Midfielders: Marco Asensio, Alaettin Ekici, B. Elmaz, M. Guendouzi, N. Kanté, M. Yandaş, İ. Yüksek

Forwards: K. Aktürkoğlu, O. Aydın, M. Greenwood, İ. Kahveci, R. Lukaku, V. Muriqi, N. Dorgeles

Injuries and suspensions

Galatasaray

  • W. Singo Injured Thigh Injury
  • L. Torreira Suspended Red Card

Fenerbahçe

  • M. Muldur Injured Knee Injury
  • J. Oosterwolde Injured Achilles Tendon Injury

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Galatasaray

85/100

Fenerbahçe

79/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Galatasaray28%
  • Draw22%
  • Fenerbahçe50%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Fenerbahçe
Model expected goals
Galatasaray 1.37 · Fenerbahçe 1.95
Over 2.5
65%
Both teams to score
64%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Galatasaray28%
Draw22%
Fenerbahçe50%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Fenerbahçe the highest probability (50%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Fenerbahçe · Recent form Clear — favours Fenerbahçe · League position Slight — favours Galatasaray

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.201.24 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.280.75 Clear — favours Fenerbahçe
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.98+0.40 Clear — favours Fenerbahçe
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 22 Even
  • League positionleague position 13 Slight — favours Galatasaray

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 15 matches · Away side 16 matches · 8 home matches · 9 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Galatasaray

WLWDL

7 points / 5 matches

Fenerbahçe

WLWWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

GalatasarayFenerbahçe
1.20 Attacking output 1.24
1.28 Defensive record 0.75
47%Win rate56%
20%Clean sheet rate50%
1.37Model expected goals1.95

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Galatasaray2 reported absentees

  • W. SingoInjured
  • L. TorreiraSuspended

Fenerbahçe2 reported absentees

  • M. MuldurInjured
  • J. OosterwoldeInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.