Headlines View all

Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 9Not started

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Tupras Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir?

Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir is scheduled for Monday, 26 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir kick off?

Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir?

The broadcaster for Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir squads

Beşiktaş · Başakşehir

Beşiktaş

Goalkeepers: D. Alemdar, A. Nübel, Emir Yaşar

Defenders: E. Agbadou, Ü. Akdağ, Taylan Bulut, Tiago Djaló, A. Murillo, K. Ouattara, Y. Özcan, E. Topçu, R. Yılmaz, A. Yortac

Midfielders: K. Yılmaz, O. Kökçü, F. Miretti, W. Ndidi, J. Olaitan, S. Özcan

Forwards: Sami Bircan Ahmet, V. Černý, I. Fakili, M. Hekimoğlu, S. Kılıçsoy, Oh Hyeon-Gyu, A. Pagda, E. Poku, M. Rashica, O. Sevim, L. Trossard, D. Vlahović

Başakşehir

Goalkeepers: V. Babacan, D. Dilmen, M. Şengezer

Defenders: O. Ba, E. Bayram, O. Bulut, Hamza Güreler, M. Karbownik, S. Kharebashvili, C. Operi, J. Opoku

Midfielders: Ö. Şahiner, O. Ergün, U. Güneş, J. Kałuziński, O. Kemen, B. Özcan, I. Brnić, A. Fayzullaev, E. Shomurodov, A. Skov Olsen

Forwards: U. Bozok, Y. Sarı, D. Selke, E. Višća, B. Yıldırım

Injuries and suspensions

Beşiktaş

  • V. Cerny Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Rashica Injured
  • D. Vlahovic Injured Illness

Başakşehir

  • E. Visca Doubtful

Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Beşiktaş

73/100

Başakşehir

56/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Beşiktaş83%
  • Draw11%
  • Başakşehir6%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Beşiktaş
Model expected goals
Beşiktaş 3.02 · Başakşehir 0.55
Over 2.5
69%
Both teams to score
40%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Beşiktaş83%
Draw11%
Başakşehir6%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Beşiktaş the highest probability (83%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Beşiktaş · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Beşiktaş · Recent form Slight — favours Beşiktaş

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.65 Clear — favours Beşiktaş
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.681.28 Clear — favours Beşiktaş
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.26-0.14 Slight — favours Beşiktaş
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 31 Slight — favours Başakşehir
  • League positionleague position 412 Clear — favours Beşiktaş

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 14 matches · Away side 8 matches · 9 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Beşiktaş

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

Başakşehir

DWLLD

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BeşiktaşBaşakşehir
1.50 Attacking output 0.65
0.68 Defensive record 1.28
79%Win rate25%
43%Clean sheet rate38%
3.02Model expected goals0.55

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Beşiktaş3 reported absentees

  • V. CernyInjured
  • M. RashicaInjured
  • D. VlahovicInjured

Başakşehir1 reported absentees

  • E. ViscaDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.