Headlines View all

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş

20:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 8Not started

Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Papara Park
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
C. Aydin

When is Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş?

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş is scheduled for Monday, 19 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş kick off?

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş kicks off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş?

The broadcaster for Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş probable line-ups

Trabzonspor

Probable line-ups

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Starting XI

  1. Erol Colak
  2. A. Tekke
  3. K. Akcay
  4. Wagner Pina
  5. A. Boşluk
  6. B. Bouchouari
  7. Yigithan Cubukcu
  8. M. Eskihellaç
  9. Mohamed Salah
  10. Ernest Muçi
  11. E. Muçi

Substitutes

The bench has not been published.

Beşiktaş

Probable line-ups

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Starting XI

  1. Emir Yaşar
  2. A. Yortac
  3. Taylan Bulut
  4. A. E. Isik
  5. K. Ouattara
  6. J. Olaitan
  7. I. Fakili
  8. K. Yılmaz
  9. Vaclav Černý
  10. Milot Rashica
  11. Semih Kılıçsoy

Substitutes

The bench has not been published.

The probable XI is a prediction built from verified squad and availability data; it updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş squads

Trabzonspor · Beşiktaş

Trabzonspor

Goalkeepers: O. Çevikkan, Erol Colak, A. Onana, A. Yıldırım

Defenders: S. Akaydin, K. Akcay, M. Eskihellaç, S. Lopes Cabral, C. Nwaiwu, C. Özkacar, Wagner Pina, S. Savić, A. Tekke, M. Kabasakal

Midfielders: B. Bouchouari, Yigithan Cubukcu, O. Ertem, Fabinho, T. Jabol-Folcarelli, R. Malinovskyi, B. Mendy, E. Muçi, O. Tufan, O. Yokuşlu

Forwards: E. Alkurt, C. Çanak, Franculino Djú, A. Habeşoğlu, M. Mimaroğlu, U. Nayir, P. Onuachu, Mohamed Salah, N. Saviolo, A. Şimşir

Beşiktaş

Goalkeepers: D. Alemdar, A. Nübel, Emir Yaşar

Defenders: E. Agbadou, Ü. Akdağ, Taylan Bulut, Tiago Djaló, A. Murillo, K. Ouattara, Y. Özcan, E. Topçu, R. Yılmaz, A. Yortac

Midfielders: K. Yılmaz, O. Kökçü, F. Miretti, W. Ndidi, J. Olaitan, S. Özcan

Forwards: Sami Bircan Ahmet, V. Černý, I. Fakili, M. Hekimoğlu, S. Kılıçsoy, Oh Hyeon-Gyu, A. Pagda, E. Poku, M. Rashica, O. Sevim, L. Trossard, D. Vlahović

Injuries and suspensions

Trabzonspor

  • A. Batagov Injured Knee Injury
  • M. Kabasakal Suspended Red Card
  • O. Yokuslu Injured Knee Injury
  • O. Cevikkan Doubtful Tendon Injury
  • P. Onuachu Doubtful

Beşiktaş

  • V. Cerny Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Rashica Injured
  • D. Vlahovic Injured Illness

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

TrabzonsporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Trabzonspor

70/100

Beşiktaş

73/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Trabzonspor57%
  • Draw22%
  • Beşiktaş21%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Trabzonspor
Model expected goals
Trabzonspor 1.91 · Beşiktaş 1.05
Over 2.5
57%
Both teams to score
55%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Trabzonspor vs Beşiktaş match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Trabzonspor57%
Draw22%
Beşiktaş21%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Trabzonspor the highest probability (57%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Trabzonspor · Recent form Slight — favours Beşiktaş · Squad absences Slight — favours Beşiktaş

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.361.35 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.92 Clear — favours Trabzonspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.06+0.26 Slight — favours Beşiktaş
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 53 Slight — favours Beşiktaş
  • League positionleague position 54 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 12 matches · Away side 14 matches · 6 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Trabzonspor

WWLWL

9 points / 5 matches

Beşiktaş

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

TrabzonsporBeşiktaş
1.36 Attacking output 1.35
0.65 Defensive record 0.92
50%Win rate79%
33%Clean sheet rate43%
1.92Model expected goals1.05

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Trabzonspor5 reported absentees

  • A. BatagovInjured
  • M. KabasakalSuspended
  • O. YokusluInjured
  • O. CevikkanDoubtful
  • P. OnuachuDoubtful

Beşiktaş3 reported absentees

  • V. CernyInjured
  • M. RashicaInjured
  • D. VlahovicInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Impact of the probable XI

Trabzonspor

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
O. ÇevikkanA. YıldırımT. İnce

Beşiktaş

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
D. VlahovićD. AlemdarE. Bilgin

The probable XI is compiled from verified squad data; this section updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.