Headlines View all

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 10Not started

Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Başakşehir vs Samsunspor?

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor is scheduled for Sunday, 1 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Başakşehir vs Samsunspor kick off?

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Başakşehir vs Samsunspor?

The broadcaster for Başakşehir vs Samsunspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor squads

Başakşehir · Samsunspor

Başakşehir

Goalkeepers: V. Babacan, D. Dilmen, M. Şengezer

Defenders: O. Ba, E. Bayram, O. Bulut, Hamza Güreler, M. Karbownik, S. Kharebashvili, C. Operi, J. Opoku

Midfielders: Ö. Şahiner, O. Ergün, U. Güneş, J. Kałuziński, O. Kemen, B. Özcan, I. Brnić, A. Fayzullaev, E. Shomurodov, A. Skov Olsen

Forwards: U. Bozok, Y. Sarı, D. Selke, E. Višća, B. Yıldırım

Samsunspor

Goalkeepers: B. Bayazıt, O. Kocuk, Efe Berat Töruz, Efe Üstün

Defenders: E. Albak, B. Çetin, Y. Çift, I. Drapiński, S. Eraković, G. Guarino, J. Mendes, H. Tan, L. Tómasson

Midfielders: Y. Kayan, S. Onur, Y. Sekongo, Afonso Sousa, E. Watt, C. Yüksel, T. Coulibaly, E. Kılınç

Forwards: O. Øhlenschlæger, K. Assoumou, M. Bayo, Saikuba Jarju, F. Kaya, E. Tavşan

Injuries and suspensions

Başakşehir

  • E. Visca Doubtful

Samsunspor

  • J. Assoumou Injured Muscle Injury
  • C. Yuksel Doubtful

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

SamsunsporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Başakşehir

56/100

Samsunspor

73/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Başakşehir70%
  • Draw18%
  • Samsunspor12%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Başakşehir
Model expected goals
Başakşehir 2.29 · Samsunspor 0.71
Over 2.5
58%
Both teams to score
46%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Başakşehir vs Samsunspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Başakşehir70%
Draw18%
Samsunspor12%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Başakşehir the highest probability (70%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Başakşehir · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Başakşehir · Recent form Slight — favours Başakşehir

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.220.65 Clear — favours Başakşehir
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.911.13 Clear — favours Başakşehir
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.14-0.57 Slight — favours Başakşehir
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 12 Slight — favours Başakşehir
  • League positionleague position 1217 Slight — favours Başakşehir

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 9 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Başakşehir

DWLLD

5 points / 5 matches

Samsunspor

LLLLL

0 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BaşakşehirSamsunspor
1.22 Attacking output 0.65
0.91 Defensive record 1.13
25%Win rate11%
38%Clean sheet rate22%
2.29Model expected goals0.71

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Başakşehir1 reported absentees

  • E. ViscaDoubtful

Samsunspor2 reported absentees

  • J. AssoumouInjured
  • C. YukselDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.