Headlines View all

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 11Not started

Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor?

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor is scheduled for Saturday, 7 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor kick off?

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor?

The broadcaster for Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor squads

Eyüpspor · Kocaelispor

Eyüpspor

Goalkeepers: E. Bilgin, H. Moldovan

Defenders: Ömer Ahmet Ceyhan, Yigit Demir, J. El Yamiq, S. Giordano, Z. Jules, Diabel Ndoye, Kutlay Satli Berhan, T. Ülvan, A. Yaşar, A. Popov, C. Massanga, K. Michalak

Midfielders: H. Akman, David Costa, C. Raux Yao, A. Sabiri, T. İlter, M. Demir

Forwards: A. Abdullahi, Y. Barası, B. Boutobba, M. Karakas, L. Pintor, Christ Sadia, A. K. Sy

Kocaelispor

Goalkeepers: S. Öztaşdelen, O. Piri

Defenders: D. Ceylan, M. Cinan, A. Dijksteel, M. Haïdara, M. Maglica, E. Ortakaya, O. Öztonga, T. Zoukrou, Show, U. Yıldız, Gonçalo Santos Sousa

Midfielders: Ege Bilim, T. Bingöl, Hulusi Destici, T. Gulliksen, B. Kutlu, Mahamadou Susoho Sissoho, M. Baku

Forwards: D. Agyei, M. Altunbaş, F. Ayé, Haydar Karataş, Arda Ozyar, R. Rivas, B. Yildiz

Injuries and suspensions

Eyüpspor

  • A. Abdullahi Suspended Red Card
  • J. El Yamiq Doubtful Inactive
  • A. Sabiri Doubtful Muscle Injury

Kocaelispor

  • A. Dijksteel Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Haidara Injured Muscle Injury
  • B. Petkovic Injured Hamstring Injury
  • T. Zoukrou Injured Muscle Injury
  • A. Jovanovic Doubtful Knee Injury
  • M. Maglica Doubtful

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Eyüpspor

37/100

Kocaelispor

66/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Eyüpspor28%
  • Draw28%
  • Kocaelispor44%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Kocaelispor
Model expected goals
Eyüpspor 0.86 · Kocaelispor 1.27
Over 2.5
36%
Both teams to score
41%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Eyüpspor vs Kocaelispor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Eyüpspor28%
Draw28%
Kocaelispor44%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Kocaelispor the highest probability (44%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Kocaelispor · Recent form Slight — favours Kocaelispor · Squad absences Clear — favours Eyüpspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.71 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.500.85 Clear — favours Kocaelispor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.38+0.09 Slight — favours Kocaelispor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 36 Clear — favours Eyüpspor
  • League positionleague position 187 Clear — favours Kocaelispor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 7 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Eyüpspor

LLLLL

0 points / 5 matches

Kocaelispor

LWLWW

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

EyüpsporKocaelispor
0.65 Attacking output 0.71
1.50 Defensive record 0.85
13%Win rate50%
0%Clean sheet rate33%
0.86Model expected goals1.27

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Eyüpspor3 reported absentees

  • A. AbdullahiSuspended
  • J. El YamiqDoubtful
  • A. SabiriDoubtful

Kocaelispor6 reported absentees

  • A. DijksteelInjured
  • M. HaidaraInjured
  • B. PetkovicInjured
  • T. ZoukrouInjured
  • A. JovanovicDoubtful
  • M. MaglicaDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.