Headlines View all

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 10Not started

Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Papara Park
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK?

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK is scheduled for Sunday, 1 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK kick off?

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK?

The broadcaster for Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK squads

Trabzonspor · Gaziantep FK

Trabzonspor

Goalkeepers: O. Çevikkan, Erol Colak, A. Onana, A. Yıldırım

Defenders: S. Akaydin, K. Akcay, M. Eskihellaç, S. Lopes Cabral, C. Nwaiwu, C. Özkacar, Wagner Pina, S. Savić, A. Tekke, M. Kabasakal

Midfielders: B. Bouchouari, Yigithan Cubukcu, O. Ertem, Fabinho, T. Jabol-Folcarelli, R. Malinovskyi, B. Mendy, E. Muçi, O. Tufan, O. Yokuşlu

Forwards: E. Alkurt, C. Çanak, Franculino Djú, A. Habeşoğlu, M. Mimaroğlu, U. Nayir, P. Onuachu, Mohamed Salah, N. Saviolo, A. Şimşir

Gaziantep FK

Goalkeepers: Ibrahim Kagan Alkis, C. Aslan, A. Dadakdeniz, Yusuf Nazar, K. Tobiasz

Defenders: M. Abena, K. Çalhanoğlu, Sabahattin Destici, Samet Kalkan Mehmet, A. Kızıldağ, Luis Pérez, N. Sangaré, E. Sarıkaya, A. Sylla

Midfielders: D. Sorescu, J. Bacuna, D. Camara, K. Gassama, V. Gidado, K. Kozłowski, A. Maxim, U. Meleke, M. Mujdeci, O. Özçiçek, M. Cihan

Forwards: M. Akmelek, F. Bavuk, H. Dervişoğlu, S. Dursun, S. Hansen, Ali Osman Kalın, E. Kulašin, T. Stewart

Injuries and suspensions

Trabzonspor

  • A. Batagov Injured Knee Injury
  • M. Kabasakal Suspended Red Card
  • O. Yokuslu Injured Knee Injury
  • O. Cevikkan Doubtful Tendon Injury
  • P. Onuachu Doubtful

Gaziantep FK

  • F. Bavuk Injured Hamstring Injury
  • N. Sangare Injured Back Injury

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

TrabzonsporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Trabzonspor

70/100

Gaziantep FK

53/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Trabzonspor67%
  • Draw20%
  • Gaziantep FK13%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Trabzonspor
Model expected goals
Trabzonspor 2.09 · Gaziantep FK 0.71
Over 2.5
53%
Both teams to score
44%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Trabzonspor vs Gaziantep FK match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Trabzonspor67%
Draw20%
Gaziantep FK13%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Trabzonspor the highest probability (67%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Trabzonspor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Trabzonspor · Recent form Slight — favours Trabzonspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.360.92 Clear — favours Trabzonspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.99 Clear — favours Trabzonspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.06-0.34 Slight — favours Trabzonspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 52 Clear — favours Gaziantep FK
  • League positionleague position 513 Clear — favours Trabzonspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 12 matches · Away side 7 matches · 6 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Trabzonspor

WWLWL

9 points / 5 matches

Gaziantep FK

LLDWL

4 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

TrabzonsporGaziantep FK
1.36 Attacking output 0.92
0.65 Defensive record 0.99
50%Win rate29%
33%Clean sheet rate29%
2.09Model expected goals0.71

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Trabzonspor5 reported absentees

  • A. BatagovInjured
  • M. KabasakalSuspended
  • O. YokusluInjured
  • O. CevikkanDoubtful
  • P. OnuachuDoubtful

Gaziantep FK2 reported absentees

  • F. BavukInjured
  • N. SangareInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.