Headlines View all

Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 12Not started

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Turka Arac Muayene Kocaeli Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe?

Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe is scheduled for Saturday, 21 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe kick off?

Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe?

The broadcaster for Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe squads

Kocaelispor · Fenerbahçe

Kocaelispor

Goalkeepers: S. Öztaşdelen, O. Piri

Defenders: D. Ceylan, M. Cinan, A. Dijksteel, M. Haïdara, M. Maglica, E. Ortakaya, O. Öztonga, T. Zoukrou, Show, U. Yıldız, Gonçalo Santos Sousa

Midfielders: Ege Bilim, T. Bingöl, Hulusi Destici, T. Gulliksen, B. Kutlu, Mahamadou Susoho Sissoho, M. Baku

Forwards: D. Agyei, M. Altunbaş, F. Ayé, Haydar Karataş, Arda Ozyar, R. Rivas, B. Yildiz

Fenerbahçe

Goalkeepers: T. Çetin, Ederson, M. Günok, Kuzey Sapaz

Defenders: N. Aké, A. Brown, Y. Demir, L. Mercan, O. Mimović, M. Müldür, J. Oosterwolde, K. Peprah Oppong, Nélson Semedo, M. Škriniar, Kamil Efe Üregen

Midfielders: Marco Asensio, Alaettin Ekici, B. Elmaz, M. Guendouzi, N. Kanté, M. Yandaş, İ. Yüksek

Forwards: K. Aktürkoğlu, O. Aydın, M. Greenwood, İ. Kahveci, R. Lukaku, V. Muriqi, N. Dorgeles

Injuries and suspensions

Kocaelispor

  • A. Dijksteel Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Haidara Injured Muscle Injury
  • B. Petkovic Injured Hamstring Injury
  • T. Zoukrou Injured Muscle Injury
  • A. Jovanovic Doubtful Knee Injury
  • M. Maglica Doubtful

Fenerbahçe

  • M. Muldur Injured Knee Injury
  • J. Oosterwolde Injured Achilles Tendon Injury

Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

KocaelisporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Kocaelispor

66/100

Fenerbahçe

79/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Kocaelispor37%
  • Draw30%
  • Fenerbahçe33%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Kocaelispor
Model expected goals
Kocaelispor 1.02 · Fenerbahçe 1
Over 2.5
33%
Both teams to score
40%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Kocaelispor vs Fenerbahçe match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Kocaelispor37%
Draw30%
Fenerbahçe33%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Kocaelispor the highest probability (37%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Fenerbahçe · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Kocaelispor · Recent form Slight — favours Fenerbahçe

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.911.24 Clear — favours Fenerbahçe
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.75 Slight — favours Kocaelispor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.09+0.40 Slight — favours Fenerbahçe
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 62 Clear — favours Fenerbahçe
  • League positionleague position 73 Slight — favours Fenerbahçe

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 16 matches · 2 home matches · 9 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Kocaelispor

LWLWW

9 points / 5 matches

Fenerbahçe

WLWWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

KocaelisporFenerbahçe
0.91 Attacking output 1.24
0.65 Defensive record 0.75
50%Win rate56%
33%Clean sheet rate50%
1.02Model expected goals1.00

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Kocaelispor6 reported absentees

  • A. DijksteelInjured
  • M. HaidaraInjured
  • B. PetkovicInjured
  • T. ZoukrouInjured
  • A. JovanovicDoubtful
  • M. MaglicaDoubtful

Fenerbahçe2 reported absentees

  • M. MuldurInjured
  • J. OosterwoldeInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.