Headlines View all

Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 10Not started

16:00

Çaykur Rizespor logoÇaykur Rizespor
Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Turka Arac Muayene Kocaeli Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor?

Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor is scheduled for Saturday, 31 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor kick off?

Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor?

The broadcaster for Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor squads

Kocaelispor · Çaykur Rizespor

Kocaelispor

Goalkeepers: S. Öztaşdelen, O. Piri

Defenders: D. Ceylan, M. Cinan, A. Dijksteel, M. Haïdara, M. Maglica, E. Ortakaya, O. Öztonga, T. Zoukrou, Show, U. Yıldız, Gonçalo Santos Sousa

Midfielders: Ege Bilim, T. Bingöl, Hulusi Destici, T. Gulliksen, B. Kutlu, Mahamadou Susoho Sissoho, M. Baku

Forwards: D. Agyei, M. Altunbaş, F. Ayé, Haydar Karataş, Arda Ozyar, R. Rivas, B. Yildiz

Çaykur Rizespor

Goalkeepers: E. Doğan, H. Done, Y. Fofana, Z. Görgen

Defenders: Z. Ariss, Y. Ayan, S. Bakayoko, U. Erdem, A. Mocsi, M. Pala, M. Sagnan, T. Şahin, T. Sanuç

Midfielders: T. Antalyalı, C. Bozdoğan, B. Capoglu, M. Diakité, Q. Laçi, I. Olawoyin, D. Varešanović, E. Yilmaz, A. Kutucu, Adedire Emmanuel Awokoya-Mebude, V. Mihăilă

Forwards: G. Borrelli, E. Bulut, Iustin Doicaru, A. Sowe, Coskun Tosun Mustafa

Injuries and suspensions

Kocaelispor

  • A. Dijksteel Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Haidara Injured Muscle Injury
  • B. Petkovic Injured Hamstring Injury
  • T. Zoukrou Injured Muscle Injury
  • A. Jovanovic Doubtful Knee Injury
  • M. Maglica Doubtful

Çaykur Rizespor

  • K. Alikulov Injured Knee Injury

Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Kocaelispor

66/100

Çaykur Rizespor

Score pending

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Kocaelispor44%
  • Draw30%
  • Çaykur Rizespor26%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Kocaelispor
Model expected goals
Kocaelispor 1.15 · Çaykur Rizespor 0.81
Over 2.5
31%
Both teams to score
38%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Kocaelispor vs Çaykur Rizespor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Kocaelispor44%
Draw30%
Çaykur Rizespor26%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Kocaelispor the highest probability (44%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Çaykur Rizespor · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Kocaelispor · Recent form Slight — favours Kocaelispor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.911.02 Slight — favours Çaykur Rizespor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.83 Slight — favours Kocaelispor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.09-0.45 Slight — favours Kocaelispor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 61 Clear — favours Çaykur Rizespor
  • League positionleague position 711 Slight — favours Kocaelispor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 10 matches · 2 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Kocaelispor

LWLWW

9 points / 5 matches

Çaykur Rizespor

LLDWL

4 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

KocaelisporÇaykur Rizespor
0.91 Attacking output 1.02
0.65 Defensive record 0.83
50%Win rate50%
33%Clean sheet rate30%
1.15Model expected goals0.81

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Kocaelispor6 reported absentees

  • A. DijksteelInjured
  • M. HaidaraInjured
  • B. PetkovicInjured
  • T. ZoukrouInjured
  • A. JovanovicDoubtful
  • M. MaglicaDoubtful

Çaykur Rizespor1 reported absentees

  • K. AlikulovInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.