Headlines View all

Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 11Not started

Çaykur Rizespor logoÇaykur Rizespor

13:30

Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK?

Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK is scheduled for Sunday, 8 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK kick off?

Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK?

The broadcaster for Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK squads

Çaykur Rizespor · Erzurumspor FK

Çaykur Rizespor

Goalkeepers: E. Doğan, H. Done, Y. Fofana, Z. Görgen

Defenders: Z. Ariss, Y. Ayan, S. Bakayoko, U. Erdem, A. Mocsi, M. Pala, M. Sagnan, T. Şahin, T. Sanuç

Midfielders: T. Antalyalı, C. Bozdoğan, B. Capoglu, M. Diakité, Q. Laçi, I. Olawoyin, D. Varešanović, E. Yilmaz, A. Kutucu, Adedire Emmanuel Awokoya-Mebude, V. Mihăilă

Forwards: G. Borrelli, E. Bulut, Iustin Doicaru, A. Sowe, Coskun Tosun Mustafa

Erzurumspor FK

Goalkeepers: E. Anapa, M. Orbanić, E. Taşkıran

Defenders: C. Bayrak, F. Ebosele, A. Gerxhaliu, G. Giorbelidze, M. Igit, Omer Kara, Y. Kırtay, N. Mujakić, O. Ovacıklı, Taha Rençber, M. Yumlu

Midfielders: E. Acar, L. Agyekum, S. Akgün, B. Baiye, E. Owusu, M. Rodríguez

Forwards: N. Axundzadə, Miguel Cardoso, I. Diabate, M. Fettahoğlu, G. Kerk, E. Tozlu

Injuries and suspensions

Çaykur Rizespor

  • K. Alikulov Injured Knee Injury

Erzurumspor FK

  • G. Kerk Doubtful

Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Çaykur Rizespor

Score pending

Erzurumspor FK

73/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Çaykur Rizespor40%
  • Draw32%
  • Erzurumspor FK28%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Çaykur Rizespor
Model expected goals
Çaykur Rizespor 1.01 · Erzurumspor FK 0.8
Over 2.5
27%
Both teams to score
35%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Çaykur Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Çaykur Rizespor40%
Draw32%
Erzurumspor FK28%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Çaykur Rizespor the highest probability (40%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Recent form, League position. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Recent form Clear — favours Erzurumspor FK · League position Slight — favours Erzurumspor FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.65 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.930.99 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.45+0.62 Clear — favours Erzurumspor FK
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 11 Even
  • League positionleague position 119 Slight — favours Erzurumspor FK

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Çaykur Rizespor

LLDWL

4 points / 5 matches

Erzurumspor FK

WDWLW

10 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Çaykur RizesporErzurumspor FK
0.65 Attacking output 0.65
0.93 Defensive record 0.99
50%Win rate38%
30%Clean sheet rate50%
1.01Model expected goals0.80

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Çaykur Rizespor1 reported absentees

  • K. AlikulovInjured

Erzurumspor FK1 reported absentees

  • G. KerkDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.