Headlines View all

Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 10Not started

Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK?

Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK is scheduled for Saturday, 31 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK kick off?

Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK?

The broadcaster for Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK squads

Erzurumspor FK · Çorum FK

Erzurumspor FK

Goalkeepers: E. Anapa, M. Orbanić, E. Taşkıran

Defenders: C. Bayrak, F. Ebosele, A. Gerxhaliu, G. Giorbelidze, M. Igit, Omer Kara, Y. Kırtay, N. Mujakić, O. Ovacıklı, Taha Rençber, M. Yumlu

Midfielders: E. Acar, L. Agyekum, S. Akgün, B. Baiye, E. Owusu, M. Rodríguez

Forwards: N. Axundzadə, Miguel Cardoso, I. Diabate, M. Fettahoğlu, G. Kerk, E. Tozlu

Çorum FK

Goalkeepers: E. Erentürk, Marcos Felipe

Defenders: Alexandre Penetra, H. Bulut, S. Saatçı, A. Şengül, C. Sertel, H. Smolčić, Ç. Söyüncü

Midfielders: A. Borza, G. Sazdağı, A. Akkaynak, F. Cetinkaya, M. Diomandé, Fredy, G. Gürpüz, A. Ildız, M. Karlsbakk, Ermin Mahmić, B. Özdemir, Y. Ramadani

Forwards: E. Gürlük, A. Kyziridis, Y. Moukoko, C. Ramírez, M. Thiam, C. Ünder

Injuries and suspensions

Erzurumspor FKInjury and suspension news appears here once a verified source reports it.

Çorum FK

  • E. Gurluk Injured
  • S. Saatci Injured Inactive

Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Erzurumspor FK

61/100

Çorum FK

76/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Erzurumspor FK36%
  • Draw25%
  • Çorum FK39%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Çorum FK
Model expected goals
Erzurumspor FK 1.33 · Çorum FK 1.45
Over 2.5
53%
Both teams to score
56%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Erzurumspor FK36%
Draw25%
Çorum FK39%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Çorum FK the highest probability (39%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Çorum FK · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Erzurumspor FK · League position Slight — favours Çorum FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.661.50 Clear — favours Çorum FK
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.771.19 Clear — favours Erzurumspor FK
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.62+0.77 Even
  • League positionleague position 96 Slight — favours Çorum FK

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Erzurumspor FK

WDWLW

10 points / 5 matches

Çorum FK

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Erzurumspor FKÇorum FK
0.66 Attacking output 1.50
0.77 Defensive record 1.19
38%Win rate50%
50%Clean sheet rate25%
1.33Model expected goals1.45

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Çorum FK2 reported absentees

  • E. GurlukInjured
  • S. SaatciInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.