Headlines View all

SV Elversberg 1-2 Bayern München Result

BundesligaMatchweek 3Full time

SV Elversberg logoSV Elversberg

12

Bayern München logoBayern München
Date
Kick-off
18:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Bundesliga
Venue
Ursapharm-Arena an der Kaiserlinde
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Sascha Stegemann

SV Elversberg vs Bayern München result

  1. FTFull time 1-2

Share this match

SV Elversberg 1–2 Bayern München · Bundesliga · 13 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

SV Elversberg vs Bayern München starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern München64201714
2Borussia Dortmund6420714
3SC Freiburg6411913
4Bayer Leverkusen6411713
5FSV Mainz 056312410
6SV Elversberg6312110
7RB Leipzig630359
8Werder Bremen623109

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Bundesliga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Bundesliga top scorers

  1. 1N. FüllkrugWerder Bremen6 goals
  2. 2P. SchickBayer Leverkusen5 goals
  3. 3Y. EbnoutalibEintracht Frankfurt5 goals
  4. 4M. OliseBayern München5 goals
  5. 5P. TietzFSV Mainz 055 goals

Bundesliga top assists

  1. 1H. KaneBayern München5 assists
  2. 2M. GrüllWerder Bremen4 assists
  3. 3S. BeckerFSV Mainz 053 assists
  4. 4Miguel GutiérrezBayer Leverkusen3 assists
  5. 5M. GinterSC Freiburg3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

SV ElversbergThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 SV Elversberg0 Draw1 Bayern München

What was the result of SV Elversberg vs Bayern München?

SV Elversberg vs Bayern München finished 1-2.

When is SV Elversberg vs Bayern München?

SV Elversberg vs Bayern München was played on Sunday, 13 September 2026 in the Bundesliga.

What time does SV Elversberg vs Bayern München kick off?

SV Elversberg vs Bayern München kicked off at 18:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch SV Elversberg vs Bayern München?

The broadcaster for SV Elversberg vs Bayern München has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-2. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Bayern München · Recent form Slight — favours SV Elversberg · League position Slight — favours Bayern München

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.451.50 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.990.69 Clear — favours Bayern München
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.66+0.27 Slight — favours SV Elversberg
  • League positionleague position 61 Slight — favours Bayern München

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 6 matches · Away side 6 matches · 1 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

SV Elversberg

WWD

7 points / 3 matches

Bayern München

WDWWW

13 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

SV ElversbergBayern München
1.45 Attacking output 1.50
0.99 Defensive record 0.69
67%Win rate80%
0%Clean sheet rate40%
1.78Model expected goals2.17

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 SV Elversberg0 Draw1 Bayern München

  • SV Elversberg 1-2 Bayern München

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.