Headlines View all

Bayern München vs Arsenal

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Bayern München logoBayern München

22:00

Arsenal logoArsenal
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Allianz Arena
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Davide Massa

When is Bayern München vs Arsenal?

Bayern München vs Arsenal is scheduled for Wednesday, 21 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Bayern München vs Arsenal kick off?

Bayern München vs Arsenal kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Bayern München vs Arsenal?

The broadcaster for Bayern München vs Arsenal has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Bayern München vs Arsenal probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Bayern München vs Arsenal form (last 5)

Arsenal

LWWDL
  • Dinamo Minsk 2-0 Arsenal Premier League (Belarus)
  • Nottingham Forest 0-1 Arsenal Premier League
  • Kladno 2-3 Arsenal Česká Lípa FNL
  • Sportivo Italiano 0-0 Arsenal Sarandi Primera B Metropolitana
  • Arsenal Tivat 1-2 Mornar First League

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
5Liverpool220046
6Sporting CP220046
7Arsenal220046
8Real Madrid220026
9Real Betis220026
10Bayern München211054
11Shakhtar Donetsk211024
12Como210123

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Bayern München69%
  • Draw20%
  • Arsenal11%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Bayern München
Model expected goals
Bayern München 1.95 · Arsenal 0.57
Over 2.5
46%
Both teams to score
37%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Bayern München vs Arsenal live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Bayern München vs Arsenal match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Bayern München69%
Draw20%
Arsenal11%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Bayern München the highest probability (69%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Bayern München · Recent form Clear — favours Bayern München

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.65 Clear — favours Bayern München
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.660.65 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.20-1.20 Clear — favours Bayern München
  • League positionleague position 107 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 15 matches · 5 home matches · 8 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Bayern München

WDDWW

11 points / 5 matches

Arsenal

LWWDL

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Bayern MünchenArsenal
1.50 Attacking output 0.65
0.66 Defensive record 0.65
70%Win rate53%
30%Clean sheet rate47%
1.95Model expected goals0.57

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.