Headlines View all

Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 9Not started

19:00

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler logoAmed Sportif Faaliyetler
Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Samsun 19 Mayis Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler?

Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler is scheduled for Saturday, 24 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler kick off?

Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler?

The broadcaster for Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler probable line-ups

Samsunspor

Probable line-ups

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Starting XI

  1. Efe Üstün
  2. B. Çetin
  3. H. Tan
  4. Y. Çift
  5. Badra Diabbate Ali
  6. Afonso Sousa
  7. Y. Kayan
  8. E. Kılınç
  9. Elayis Tavşan
  10. C. Yüksel
  11. Saikuba Jarju

Substitutes

The bench has not been published.

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

The probable XI is a prediction built from verified squad and availability data; it updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler squads

Samsunspor · Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

Samsunspor

Goalkeepers: B. Bayazıt, O. Kocuk, Efe Berat Töruz, Efe Üstün

Defenders: E. Albak, B. Çetin, Y. Çift, I. Drapiński, S. Eraković, G. Guarino, J. Mendes, H. Tan, L. Tómasson

Midfielders: Y. Kayan, S. Onur, Y. Sekongo, Afonso Sousa, E. Watt, C. Yüksel, T. Coulibaly, E. Kılınç

Forwards: O. Øhlenschlæger, K. Assoumou, M. Bayo, Saikuba Jarju, F. Kaya, E. Tavşan

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

Goalkeepers: B. Bozan, Y. Girisen, A. Lafont, V. Sapan

Defenders: M. Acer, D. Bates, A. Bülbül, A. Cissé, L. Dellova, K. Demirtaş, U. Meraş, M. Yeşil, E. Krasniqi

Midfielders: G. Gül, B. Gun, R. Lutin, R. Raveloson, D. Sabia, F. Soyalp, C. Üstündag, S. Ballet, M. Khalil, B. Kizildemir

Forwards: Dilhan Demir, M. Diagne, I. Duyu, G. Orban, Y. Sor

Injuries and suspensions

Samsunspor

  • J. Assoumou Injured Muscle Injury
  • C. Yuksel Doubtful

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

  • L. Dellova Injured Muscle Injury
  • Y. Sor Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Yildirim Injured Muscle Injury

Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

SamsunsporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Samsunspor

73/100

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

Score pending

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Samsunspor16%
  • Draw17%
  • Amed Sportif Faaliyetler67%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
Model expected goals
Samsunspor 0.99 · Amed Sportif Faaliyetler 2.62
Over 2.5
70%
Both teams to score
58%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Samsunspor vs Amed Sportif Faaliyetler match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Samsunspor16%
Draw17%
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler67%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Amed Sportif Faaliyetler the highest probability (67%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Recent form Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.651.38 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.501.00 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.57+0.07 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 23 Slight — favours Samsunspor
  • League positionleague position 172 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 8 matches · 5 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Samsunspor

LLLLL

0 points / 5 matches

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

WDWWD

11 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

SamsunsporAmed Sportif Faaliyetler
0.65 Attacking output 1.38
1.50 Defensive record 1.00
11%Win rate67%
22%Clean sheet rate33%
0.99Model expected goals2.55

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Samsunspor2 reported absentees

  • J. AssoumouInjured
  • C. YukselDoubtful

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler3 reported absentees

  • L. DellovaInjured
  • Y. SorInjured
  • M. YildirimInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Impact of the probable XI

Samsunspor

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
Efe Berat TöruzJ. MendesI. Drapiński

The probable XI is compiled from verified squad data; this section updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.