Headlines View all

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 8Not started

Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
F. Tokail

When is Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor?

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor kick off?

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor?

The broadcaster for Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor probable line-ups

Kasımpaşa

Probable line-ups

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Starting XI

  1. E. Albayrak
  2. Salih Arici
  3. T. Aydın
  4. A. T. Dagbasi
  5. A. Arous
  6. A. Baldursson
  7. M. Ben Ouanes
  8. E. Boz
  9. K. Demirbay
  10. M. Deniz
  11. A. Benedyczak

Substitutes

The bench has not been published.

Samsunspor

Probable line-ups

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Starting XI

  1. Efe Üstün
  2. B. Çetin
  3. H. Tan
  4. Y. Çift
  5. Badra Diabbate Ali
  6. Afonso Sousa
  7. Y. Kayan
  8. E. Kılınç
  9. Elayis Tavşan
  10. C. Yüksel
  11. Saikuba Jarju

Substitutes

The bench has not been published.

The probable XI is a prediction built from verified squad and availability data; it updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor squads

Kasımpaşa · Samsunspor

Kasımpaşa

Goalkeepers: E. Albayrak, A. Gianniotis, A. Yanar

Defenders: Salih Arici, A. Arous, T. Aydın, Ö. Bayram, K. Çörekçi, A. T. Dagbasi, G. Frimpong, M. Ilie, J. Jessen, A. Karapo, K. Mouanga, Cláudio Winck

Midfielders: A. Baldursson, E. Boz, K. Demirbay, H. Hajradinović, Elson Mendes, A. Müjde, J. Rak-Sakyi

Forwards: Sinan Alkaş, M. Bektas, A. Benedyczak, M. Deniz, F. Diabaté, T. Diarra, A. Kol, M. Ben Ouanes, M. Rafferty, G. Yalçın

Samsunspor

Goalkeepers: B. Bayazıt, O. Kocuk, Efe Berat Töruz, Efe Üstün

Defenders: E. Albak, B. Çetin, Y. Çift, I. Drapiński, S. Eraković, G. Guarino, J. Mendes, H. Tan, L. Tómasson

Midfielders: Y. Kayan, S. Onur, Y. Sekongo, Afonso Sousa, E. Watt, C. Yüksel, T. Coulibaly, E. Kılınç

Forwards: O. Øhlenschlæger, K. Assoumou, M. Bayo, Saikuba Jarju, F. Kaya, E. Tavşan

Injuries and suspensions

Kasımpaşa

  • K. Corekci Injured Achilles Tendon Injury
  • A. Karapo Doubtful
  • M. Ouanes Doubtful Muscle Injury

Samsunspor

  • J. Assoumou Injured Muscle Injury
  • C. Yuksel Doubtful

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor form (last 5)

Head-to-head

1 Kasımpaşa0 Draw0 Samsunspor

  • Kasımpaşa 3-0 Samsunspor Club Friendlies

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

SamsunsporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Kasımpaşa

61/100

Samsunspor

73/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Kasımpaşa62%
  • Draw24%
  • Samsunspor14%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Kasımpaşa
Model expected goals
Kasımpaşa 1.66 · Samsunspor 0.57
Over 2.5
39%
Both teams to score
35%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Kasımpaşa vs Samsunspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Kasımpaşa62%
Draw24%
Samsunspor14%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Kasımpaşa the highest probability (62%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Kasımpaşa · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Kasımpaşa · Recent form Slight — favours Kasımpaşa

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.910.65 Clear — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.731.13 Clear — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.23-0.57 Slight — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 32 Slight — favours Samsunspor
  • League positionleague position 1017 Clear — favours Kasımpaşa

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 5 home matches · 4 away matches · 1 head-to-head matches

Last 5 matches form

Kasımpaşa

LDWDD

6 points / 5 matches

Samsunspor

LLLLL

0 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

KasımpaşaSamsunspor
0.91 Attacking output 0.65
0.73 Defensive record 1.13
33%Win rate11%
33%Clean sheet rate22%
1.66Model expected goals0.57

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Kasımpaşa3 reported absentees

  • K. CorekciInjured
  • A. KarapoDoubtful
  • M. OuanesDoubtful

Samsunspor2 reported absentees

  • J. AssoumouInjured
  • C. YukselDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Impact of the probable XI

Kasımpaşa

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
M. IlieA. KarapoG. Frimpong

Samsunspor

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
Efe Berat TöruzJ. MendesI. Drapiński

The probable XI is compiled from verified squad data; this section updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Head to head

1 Kasımpaşa0 Draw0 Samsunspor

  • Kasımpaşa 3-0 Samsunspor

Last 1 meetings

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.