Headlines View all

Real Sociedad 3-2 Deportivo La Coruna Result

LaLigaMatchweek 8Full time

Real Sociedad logoReal Sociedad

32

Deportivo La Coruna logoDeportivo La Coruna
Date
Kick-off
17:15 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Anoeta Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Miguel Sesma Espinosa

Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna result

  1. FTFull time 3-2

Share this match

Real Sociedad 3–2 Deportivo La Coruna · LaLiga · 11 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
4Real Madrid86021118
5Sevilla8422114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
7Alaves8323411
8Deportivo La Coruna9252111
9Villarreal923409
10Celta Vigo815228

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  3. 3Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  4. 4Lamine YamalBarcelona7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Deportivo La Coruna

  • Somozas – Coruña Tercera División RFEF - Group 1

Head-to-head

1 Real Sociedad0 Draw0 Deportivo La Coruna

What was the result of Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna?

Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna finished 3-2.

When is Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna?

Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna was played on Sunday, 11 October 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna kick off?

Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna kicked off at 17:15 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna?

The broadcaster for Real Sociedad vs Deportivo La Coruna has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 3-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Deportivo La Coruna · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Deportivo La Coruna

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.851.09 Clear — favours Deportivo La Coruna
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.420.97 Clear — favours Deportivo La Coruna
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.43-0.62 Even
  • League positionleague position 68 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 10 matches · 2 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Sociedad

DWWDW

11 points / 5 matches

Deportivo La Coruna

WLDDL

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real SociedadDeportivo La Coruna
0.85 Attacking output 1.09
1.42 Defensive record 0.97
29%Win rate30%
0%Clean sheet rate10%
1.23Model expected goals1.88

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Real Sociedad0 Draw0 Deportivo La Coruna

  • Real Sociedad 3-2 Deportivo La Coruna

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.