Headlines View all

Deportivo La Coruna 0-1 Sevilla Result

LaLigaMatchweek 6Full time

Deportivo La Coruna logoDeportivo La Coruna

01

Sevilla logoSevilla
Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Estadio Riazor
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Alejandro Hernandez, Spain

Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla result

  1. FTFull time 0-1

Share this match

Deportivo La Coruna 0–1 Sevilla · LaLiga · 16 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
4Real Betis9612219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alaves9324311
8Celta Vigo9252311
9Deportivo La Coruna9252111
10Osasuna9324-811
11Athletic Club723219

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Deportivo La Coruna0 Draw1 Sevilla

What was the result of Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla?

Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla finished 0-1.

When is Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla?

Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla was played on Wednesday, 16 September 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla kick off?

Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla kicked off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla?

The broadcaster for Deportivo La Coruna vs Sevilla has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Sevilla · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Deportivo La Coruna · League position Slight — favours Sevilla

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.041.16 Slight — favours Sevilla
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.881.05 Slight — favours Deportivo La Coruna
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.38+0.44 Even
  • League positionleague position 96 Slight — favours Sevilla

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 3 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Deportivo La Coruna

DWWDL

8 points / 5 matches

Sevilla

WDWWL

10 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Deportivo La CorunaSevilla
1.04 Attacking output 1.16
0.88 Defensive record 1.05
50%Win rate60%
17%Clean sheet rate20%
1.61Model expected goals1.29

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Deportivo La Coruna0 Draw1 Sevilla

  • Deportivo La Coruna 0-1 Sevilla

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.