Headlines View all

Lille vs Galatasaray

19:45Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Lille logoLille

19:45

Date
Kick-off
19:45 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Stade Pierre-Mauroy
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Rade Obrenovic

When is Lille vs Galatasaray?

Lille vs Galatasaray is scheduled for Wednesday, 21 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Lille vs Galatasaray kick off?

Lille vs Galatasaray kicks off at 19:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Lille vs Galatasaray?

The broadcaster for Lille vs Galatasaray has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Lille vs Galatasaray probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Lille vs Galatasaray squads

Lille · Galatasaray
LilleNo verified squad list is available for this team yet.

Galatasaray

Goalkeepers: E. E. Buyuk, U. Çakır, G. Güvenç, A. Yilmaz, J. Yılmaz

Defenders: K. Ayhan, A. Bardakcı, E. Bitshiabu, E. Elmalı, I. Jakobs, Y. Kahraman, K. Karataş, D. Sánchez, W. Singo, A. Ünyay, B. Yılmaz

Midfielders: E. Aydin, A. Batrakov, Gabriel Sara, İ. Gündoğan, E. C. Karasu, F. Koçak, M. Lemina, Renato Nhaga, L. Torreira, L. Ugochukwu, N. Ogulcan Yancel, Y. Akgün, Rafael Leão

Forwards: R. Sallai, D. Gül, C. Guner, Berat Luş, V. Osimhen, L. Sané, A. Yuzgec

Injuries and suspensions

LilleInjury and suspension news appears here once a verified source reports it.

Galatasaray

  • W. Singo Injured Thigh Injury

Lille vs Galatasaray form (last 5)

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
32Napoli2002-30
33Lask Linz2002-40
34Lille2002-40
35Galatasaray2002-50
36Slovan Bratislava2002-80

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Lille

Score pending

Galatasaray

85/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Lille55%
  • Draw20%
  • Galatasaray25%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Lille
Model expected goals
Lille 2.2 · Galatasaray 1.43
Over 2.5
70%
Both teams to score
68%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Lille vs Galatasaray live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Lille vs Galatasaray match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Lille55%
Draw20%
Galatasaray25%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Lille the highest probability (55%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Galatasaray · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Lille

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.881.20 Clear — favours Galatasaray
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.851.19 Clear — favours Lille
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.40+1.40 Even
  • League positionleague position 3435 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 15 matches · 5 home matches · 7 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Lille

DLWWL

7 points / 5 matches

Galatasaray

WLWDL

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

LilleGalatasaray
0.88 Attacking output 1.20
0.85 Defensive record 1.19
40%Win rate47%
30%Clean sheet rate20%
2.20Model expected goals1.43

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Galatasaray1 reported absentees

  • W. SingoInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.