Headlines View all

Lille 1-1 Stade Brestois 29 Result

Ligue 1Matchweek 7Full time

Lille logoLille

11

Stade Brestois 29 logoStade Brestois 29
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Stade Pierre-Mauroy
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Clement Turpin

Lille vs Stade Brestois 29 result

  1. FTFull time 1-1
  2. 13'Yellow card Kamory Doumbia Stade Brestois 29
  3. 6'Goal Mama Baldé (Assist: Gautier Lloris) Stade Brestois 29

Share this match

Lille 1–1 Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 · 17 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Lille vs Stade Brestois 29 starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421514
2Monaco6420514
3Lille6411513
4Rennes6411213
5Lyon6321711
6Paris FC6321411
7Toulouse723219
8Stade Brestois 29622238
9Lorient622208
10Nice6222-28

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  3. 3C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  4. 4Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  2. 2F. ThauvinLens4 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Lille3 Draw1 Stade Brestois 29

  • Lille 1-1 Stade Brestois 29 Ligue 1
  • Lille 1-1 Stade Brestois 29 Ligue 1
  • Stade Brestois 29 3-3 Lille Ligue 1
  • Stade Brestois 29 2-0 Lille Ligue 1
  • Lille 3-1 Stade Brestois 29 Ligue 1

What was the result of Lille vs Stade Brestois 29?

Lille vs Stade Brestois 29 finished 1-1.

When is Lille vs Stade Brestois 29?

Lille vs Stade Brestois 29 was played on Saturday, 17 October 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Lille vs Stade Brestois 29 kick off?

Lille vs Stade Brestois 29 kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Lille vs Stade Brestois 29?

The broadcaster for Lille vs Stade Brestois 29 has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-1. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Lille · Recent form Slight — favours Stade Brestois 29 · League position Slight — favours Lille

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.191.20 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.801.22 Clear — favours Lille
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.37+0.07 Slight — favours Stade Brestois 29
  • League positionleague position 38 Slight — favours Lille

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Lille

LWWLW

9 points / 5 matches

Stade Brestois 29

WDLLW

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

LilleStade Brestois 29
1.19 Attacking output 1.20
0.80 Defensive record 1.22
44%Win rate25%
33%Clean sheet rate0%
2.03Model expected goals1.08

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Lille3 Draw1 Stade Brestois 29

  • Lille 1-1 Stade Brestois 29
  • Lille 1-1 Stade Brestois 29
  • Stade Brestois 29 3-3 Lille
  • Stade Brestois 29 2-0 Lille
  • Lille 3-1 Stade Brestois 29

Last 5 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.