Headlines View all

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray

20:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 10Not started

Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Konya Buyuksehir Belediye Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Konyaspor vs Galatasaray?

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray is scheduled for Friday, 30 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Konyaspor vs Galatasaray kick off?

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray kicks off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Konyaspor vs Galatasaray?

The broadcaster for Konyaspor vs Galatasaray has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray squads

Konyaspor · Galatasaray

Konyaspor

Goalkeepers: E. Aydın, D. Ertaş, B. Güngördü

Defenders: Y. Andzouana, C. Awaziem, R. Baniya, A. Boşluk, Da Mata, A. Demirbağ, T. Elgun, A. Masuaku, A. Oğuz, A. Yanik, U. Yazğılı

Midfielders: E. Bardhi, Omer Cobanoglu, E. Dogan, M. İbrahimoğlu, M. Jevtović, E. Secil, R.Tóth, Diogo Gonçalves, D. Türüç

Forwards: E. Bars, E. Colley, E. Destan, J. Dompé, Mostafa Mohamed, J. Muleka, E. I. Seven, M. Var

Galatasaray

Goalkeepers: E. E. Buyuk, U. Çakır, G. Güvenç, A. Yilmaz, J. Yılmaz

Defenders: K. Ayhan, A. Bardakcı, E. Bitshiabu, E. Elmalı, I. Jakobs, Y. Kahraman, K. Karataş, D. Sánchez, W. Singo, A. Ünyay, B. Yılmaz

Midfielders: E. Aydin, A. Batrakov, Gabriel Sara, İ. Gündoğan, E. C. Karasu, F. Koçak, M. Lemina, Renato Nhaga, L. Torreira, L. Ugochukwu, N. Ogulcan Yancel, Y. Akgün, Rafael Leão

Forwards: R. Sallai, D. Gül, C. Guner, Berat Luş, V. Osimhen, L. Sané, A. Yuzgec

Injuries and suspensions

Konyaspor

  • A. Demirbag Injured
  • E. Destan Injured Knee Injury
  • U. Yazgili Injured

Galatasaray

  • W. Singo Injured Thigh Injury
  • L. Torreira Suspended Red Card

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

KonyasporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Konyaspor

56/100

Galatasaray

85/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Konyaspor34%
  • Draw27%
  • Galatasaray39%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Galatasaray
Model expected goals
Konyaspor 1.19 · Galatasaray 1.34
Over 2.5
46%
Both teams to score
51%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Konyaspor34%
Draw27%
Galatasaray39%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Galatasaray the highest probability (39%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Galatasaray · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Konyaspor · Recent form Clear — favours Konyaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.651.45 Clear — favours Galatasaray
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.761.22 Clear — favours Konyaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.37-0.98 Clear — favours Konyaspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 32 Slight — favours Galatasaray
  • League positionleague position 161 Clear — favours Galatasaray

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 15 matches · 5 home matches · 7 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Konyaspor

LDDWL

5 points / 5 matches

Galatasaray

WLWDL

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

KonyasporGalatasaray
0.65 Attacking output 1.45
0.76 Defensive record 1.22
11%Win rate47%
33%Clean sheet rate20%
1.19Model expected goals1.34

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Konyaspor3 reported absentees

  • A. DemirbagInjured
  • E. DestanInjured
  • U. YazgiliInjured

Galatasaray2 reported absentees

  • W. SingoInjured
  • L. TorreiraSuspended

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.