Headlines View all

Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 9Not started

16:00

Gençlerbirliği logoGençlerbirliği
Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Konya Buyuksehir Belediye Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği?

Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği is scheduled for Sunday, 25 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği kick off?

Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği?

The broadcaster for Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği squads

Konyaspor · Gençlerbirliği

Konyaspor

Goalkeepers: E. Aydın, D. Ertaş, B. Güngördü

Defenders: Y. Andzouana, C. Awaziem, R. Baniya, A. Boşluk, Da Mata, A. Demirbağ, T. Elgun, A. Masuaku, A. Oğuz, A. Yanik, U. Yazğılı

Midfielders: E. Bardhi, Omer Cobanoglu, E. Dogan, M. İbrahimoğlu, M. Jevtović, E. Secil, R.Tóth, Diogo Gonçalves, D. Türüç

Forwards: E. Bars, E. Colley, E. Destan, J. Dompé, Mostafa Mohamed, J. Muleka, E. I. Seven, M. Var

Injuries and suspensions

Konyaspor

  • A. Demirbag Injured
  • E. Destan Injured Knee Injury
  • J. Dompe Doubtful Inactive
  • U. Yazgili Doubtful

Gençlerbirliği

  • P. Etebo Injured Inactive
  • C. Niasse Injured Muscle Injury
  • K. Rodrigues Injured Muscle Injury
  • S. Koita Doubtful Inactive
  • P. Pereira Doubtful
  • A. Traore Doubtful Muscle Injury

Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Konyaspor

56/100

Gençlerbirliği

Score pending

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Konyaspor59%
  • Draw25%
  • Gençlerbirliği16%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Konyaspor
Model expected goals
Konyaspor 1.55 · Gençlerbirliği 0.57
Over 2.5
36%
Both teams to score
34%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Konyaspor59%
Draw25%
Gençlerbirliği16%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Konyaspor the highest probability (59%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Konyaspor · Recent form Clear — favours Konyaspor · Squad absences Slight — favours Konyaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.65 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.761.50 Clear — favours Konyaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.37-0.80 Clear — favours Konyaspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 46 Slight — favours Konyaspor
  • League positionleague position 1614 Slight — favours Gençlerbirliği

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 8 matches · 5 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Konyaspor

LDDWL

5 points / 5 matches

Gençlerbirliği

LDLLL

1 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

KonyasporGençlerbirliği
0.65 Attacking output 0.65
0.76 Defensive record 1.50
11%Win rate14%
33%Clean sheet rate0%
1.55Model expected goals0.57

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Konyaspor4 reported absentees

  • A. DemirbagInjured
  • E. DestanInjured
  • J. DompeDoubtful
  • U. YazgiliDoubtful

Gençlerbirliği6 reported absentees

  • P. EteboInjured
  • C. NiasseInjured
  • K. RodriguesInjured
  • S. KoitaDoubtful
  • P. PereiraDoubtful
  • A. TraoreDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.