Headlines View all

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 10Not started

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş?

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş is scheduled for Sunday, 1 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş kick off?

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş?

The broadcaster for Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş squads

Kasımpaşa · Beşiktaş

Kasımpaşa

Goalkeepers: E. Albayrak, A. Gianniotis, A. Yanar

Defenders: Salih Arici, A. Arous, T. Aydın, Ö. Bayram, K. Çörekçi, A. T. Dagbasi, G. Frimpong, M. Ilie, J. Jessen, A. Karapo, K. Mouanga, Cláudio Winck

Midfielders: A. Baldursson, E. Boz, K. Demirbay, H. Hajradinović, Elson Mendes, A. Müjde, J. Rak-Sakyi

Forwards: Sinan Alkaş, M. Bektas, A. Benedyczak, M. Deniz, F. Diabaté, T. Diarra, A. Kol, M. Ben Ouanes, M. Rafferty, G. Yalçın

Beşiktaş

Goalkeepers: D. Alemdar, A. Nübel, Emir Yaşar

Defenders: E. Agbadou, Ü. Akdağ, Taylan Bulut, Tiago Djaló, A. Murillo, K. Ouattara, Y. Özcan, E. Topçu, R. Yılmaz, A. Yortac

Midfielders: K. Yılmaz, O. Kökçü, F. Miretti, W. Ndidi, J. Olaitan, S. Özcan

Forwards: Sami Bircan Ahmet, V. Černý, I. Fakili, M. Hekimoğlu, S. Kılıçsoy, Oh Hyeon-Gyu, A. Pagda, E. Poku, M. Rashica, O. Sevim, L. Trossard, D. Vlahović

Injuries and suspensions

Kasımpaşa

  • K. Corekci Injured Achilles Tendon Injury
  • A. Karapo Doubtful
  • M. Ouanes Doubtful Muscle Injury

Beşiktaş

  • V. Cerny Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Rashica Injured

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Kasımpaşa

61/100

Beşiktaş

73/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Kasımpaşa40%
  • Draw26%
  • Beşiktaş34%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Kasımpaşa
Model expected goals
Kasımpaşa 1.32 · Beşiktaş 1.22
Over 2.5
47%
Both teams to score
52%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Kasımpaşa vs Beşiktaş match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Kasımpaşa40%
Draw26%
Beşiktaş34%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Kasımpaşa the highest probability (40%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Beşiktaş · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Kasımpaşa · Recent form Slight — favours Beşiktaş

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.911.35 Clear — favours Beşiktaş
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.730.92 Slight — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.23+0.26 Slight — favours Beşiktaş
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 32 Slight — favours Beşiktaş
  • League positionleague position 104 Clear — favours Beşiktaş

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 14 matches · 5 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Kasımpaşa

LDWDD

6 points / 5 matches

Beşiktaş

WWLWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

KasımpaşaBeşiktaş
0.91 Attacking output 1.35
0.73 Defensive record 0.92
33%Win rate79%
33%Clean sheet rate43%
1.32Model expected goals1.22

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Kasımpaşa3 reported absentees

  • K. CorekciInjured
  • A. KarapoDoubtful
  • M. OuanesDoubtful

Beşiktaş2 reported absentees

  • V. CernyInjured
  • M. RashicaInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.