Headlines View all

Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 12Not started

Gençlerbirliği logoGençlerbirliği

13:30

Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Eryaman Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK?

Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK is scheduled for Saturday, 21 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK kick off?

Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK?

The broadcaster for Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK squads

Gençlerbirliği · Gaziantep FK

Gaziantep FK

Goalkeepers: Ibrahim Kagan Alkis, C. Aslan, A. Dadakdeniz, Yusuf Nazar, K. Tobiasz

Defenders: M. Abena, K. Çalhanoğlu, Sabahattin Destici, Samet Kalkan Mehmet, A. Kızıldağ, Luis Pérez, N. Sangaré, E. Sarıkaya, A. Sylla

Midfielders: D. Sorescu, J. Bacuna, D. Camara, K. Gassama, V. Gidado, K. Kozłowski, A. Maxim, U. Meleke, M. Mujdeci, O. Özçiçek, M. Cihan

Forwards: M. Akmelek, F. Bavuk, H. Dervişoğlu, S. Dursun, S. Hansen, Ali Osman Kalın, E. Kulašin, T. Stewart

Injuries and suspensions

Gençlerbirliği

  • P. Etebo Injured Inactive
  • C. Niasse Injured Muscle Injury
  • K. Rodrigues Injured Muscle Injury
  • S. Koita Doubtful Inactive
  • P. Pereira Doubtful
  • A. Traore Doubtful Muscle Injury

Gaziantep FK

  • F. Bavuk Injured Hamstring Injury
  • N. Sangare Injured Back Injury

Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

GençlerbirliğiNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Gençlerbirliği

Score pending

Gaziantep FK

53/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Gençlerbirliği33%
  • Draw27%
  • Gaziantep FK40%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Gaziantep FK
Model expected goals
Gençlerbirliği 1.09 · Gaziantep FK 1.31
Over 2.5
43%
Both teams to score
48%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Gençlerbirliği vs Gaziantep FK match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Gençlerbirliği33%
Draw27%
Gaziantep FK40%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Gaziantep FK the highest probability (40%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Gaziantep FK · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Gaziantep FK · Recent form Slight — favours Gaziantep FK

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.740.92 Slight — favours Gaziantep FK
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.180.99 Slight — favours Gaziantep FK
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.80-0.34 Slight — favours Gaziantep FK
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 62 Clear — favours Gaziantep FK
  • League positionleague position 1413 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 7 matches · 5 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Gençlerbirliği

LDLLL

1 points / 5 matches

Gaziantep FK

LLDWL

4 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

GençlerbirliğiGaziantep FK
0.74 Attacking output 0.92
1.18 Defensive record 0.99
14%Win rate29%
0%Clean sheet rate29%
1.09Model expected goals1.31

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Gençlerbirliği6 reported absentees

  • P. EteboInjured
  • C. NiasseInjured
  • K. RodriguesInjured
  • S. KoitaDoubtful
  • P. PereiraDoubtful
  • A. TraoreDoubtful

Gaziantep FK2 reported absentees

  • F. BavukInjured
  • N. SangareInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.