Headlines View all

Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor

20:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 10Not started

Gençlerbirliği logoGençlerbirliği

20:00

Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Eryaman Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor?

Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor is scheduled for Monday, 2 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor kick off?

Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor kicks off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor?

The broadcaster for Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor squads

Gençlerbirliği · Alanyaspor

Alanyaspor

Goalkeepers: M. Bayram, Paulo Victor

Defenders: F. Aksoy, F. Aliti, B. Demirag, E. Karatas, Nuno Lima, B. Özyurt

Midfielders: S. Kigbafory, İ. Çelik, E. Demir, B. Gezek, F. Hadërgjonaj, I. Hagi, E. Keskin, Maestro, G. Makouta, Y. Özdemir, Ruan, Paolo Fernandes

Forwards: Hwang Ui-Jo, İ. Kaya, O. Ben Ali, Iván Cédric, Ş. Dik, M. Elia, A. Usluoğlu

Injuries and suspensions

Gençlerbirliği

  • P. Etebo Injured Inactive
  • C. Niasse Injured Muscle Injury
  • K. Rodrigues Injured Muscle Injury
  • S. Koita Doubtful Inactive
  • P. Pereira Doubtful
  • A. Traore Doubtful Muscle Injury

Alanyaspor

  • Maestro Doubtful Thigh Injury

Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Gençlerbirliği

Score pending

Alanyaspor

66/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Gençlerbirliği33%
  • Draw29%
  • Alanyaspor38%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Alanyaspor
Model expected goals
Gençlerbirliği 0.98 · Alanyaspor 1.13
Over 2.5
35%
Both teams to score
42%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Gençlerbirliği vs Alanyaspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Gençlerbirliği33%
Draw29%
Alanyaspor38%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Alanyaspor the highest probability (38%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Alanyaspor · Recent form Clear — favours Alanyaspor · Squad absences Clear — favours Alanyaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.740.73 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.180.90 Clear — favours Alanyaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.80+0.10 Clear — favours Alanyaspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 61 Clear — favours Alanyaspor
  • League positionleague position 148 Clear — favours Alanyaspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 5 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Gençlerbirliği

LDLLL

1 points / 5 matches

Alanyaspor

LDWDW

8 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

GençlerbirliğiAlanyaspor
0.74 Attacking output 0.73
1.18 Defensive record 0.90
14%Win rate38%
0%Clean sheet rate38%
0.98Model expected goals1.13

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Gençlerbirliği6 reported absentees

  • P. EteboInjured
  • C. NiasseInjured
  • K. RodriguesInjured
  • S. KoitaDoubtful
  • P. PereiraDoubtful
  • A. TraoreDoubtful

Alanyaspor1 reported absentees

  • MaestroDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.