Headlines View all

Fatih Karagümrük 1-1 Kayserispor Result

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 5Full time

Fatih Karagümrük logoFatih Karagümrük

11

Kayserispor logoKayserispor
Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Ozan Ergun

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor result

  1. FTFull time 1-1

Share this match

Fatih Karagümrük 1–1 Kayserispor · TFF First League · 2 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor118211726
2Iğdır FK11722723
3Bursaspor107121122
10Bodrum FK11353314
11Sivasspor11272113
12Fatih Karagümrük10343013
13Muğlaspor10262-212
14Manisa F.K.10244-110

Last updated: 19 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor9 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Fatih Karagümrük1 Draw0 Kayserispor

What was the result of Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor?

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor finished 1-1.

When is Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor?

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor was played on Wednesday, 2 September 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor kick off?

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor kicked off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor?

The broadcaster for Fatih Karagümrük vs Kayserispor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Kayserispor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Kayserispor · Recent form Clear — favours Fatih Karagümrük

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.151.33 Slight — favours Kayserispor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.970.65 Clear — favours Kayserispor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.50+0.64 Clear — favours Fatih Karagümrük
  • League positionleague position 121 Clear — favours Kayserispor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 11 matches · 1 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Fatih Karagümrük

W

3 points / 1 matches

Kayserispor

WW

6 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Fatih KaragümrükKayserispor
1.15 Attacking output 1.33
0.97 Defensive record 0.65
100%Win rate100%
0%Clean sheet rate100%
1.06Model expected goals1.56

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Fatih Karagümrük1 Draw0 Kayserispor

  • Fatih Karagümrük 1-1 Kayserispor

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.