Headlines View all

Fatih Karagümrük 2-1 Bursaspor Result

TFF First LeagueFull time

Fatih Karagümrük logoFatih Karagümrük

21

Bursaspor logoBursaspor
Date
Kick-off
21:30 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Atatürk Olympic Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor result

  1. FTFull time 2-1

Share this match

Fatih Karagümrük 2–1 Bursaspor · TFF First League · 21 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor118211726
2Iğdır FK11722723
3Bursaspor107121122
4Batman Petrolspor11623320
5Mardin 196910532618
10Bodrum FK11353314
11Sivasspor11272113
12Fatih Karagümrük10343013
13Muğlaspor10262-212
14Manisa F.K.10244-110

Last updated: 19 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor9 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Fatih Karagümrük0 Draw0 Bursaspor

What was the result of Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor?

Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor finished 2-1.

When is Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor?

Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor was played on Friday, 21 August 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor kick off?

Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor kicked off at 21:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor?

The broadcaster for Fatih Karagümrük vs Bursaspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Bursaspor · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Bursaspor · League position Clear — favours Bursaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.971.30 Clear — favours Bursaspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.970.79 Slight — favours Bursaspor
  • League positionleague position 123 Clear — favours Bursaspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 10 matches · 0 home matches · 0 away matches

Attack - defence comparison

Fatih KaragümrükBursaspor
0.97 Attacking output 1.30
0.97 Defensive record 0.79
1.21Model expected goals1.43

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Fatih Karagümrük0 Draw0 Bursaspor

  • Fatih Karagümrük 2-1 Bursaspor

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.