Headlines View all

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 9Not started

Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa?

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa is scheduled for Saturday, 24 October 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa kick off?

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa?

The broadcaster for Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa probable line-ups

Eyüpspor

Probable line-ups

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Starting XI

  1. Kerim Yerlikaya
  2. Ömer Ahmet Ceyhan
  3. Diabel Ndoye
  4. Kutlay Satli Berhan
  5. A. Popov
  6. David Costa
  7. C. Raux Yao
  8. Christ Sadia
  9. T. İlter
  10. C. Massanga
  11. A. K. Sy

Substitutes

The bench has not been published.

Kasımpaşa

Probable line-ups

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Starting XI

  1. E. Albayrak
  2. Salih Arici
  3. T. Aydın
  4. A. T. Dagbasi
  5. A. Arous
  6. A. Baldursson
  7. M. Ben Ouanes
  8. E. Boz
  9. K. Demirbay
  10. M. Deniz
  11. A. Benedyczak

Substitutes

The bench has not been published.

The probable XI is a prediction built from verified squad and availability data; it updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa squads

Eyüpspor · Kasımpaşa

Eyüpspor

Goalkeepers: E. Bilgin, H. Moldovan

Defenders: Ömer Ahmet Ceyhan, Yigit Demir, J. El Yamiq, S. Giordano, Z. Jules, Diabel Ndoye, Kutlay Satli Berhan, T. Ülvan, A. Yaşar, A. Popov, C. Massanga, K. Michalak

Midfielders: H. Akman, David Costa, C. Raux Yao, A. Sabiri, T. İlter, M. Demir

Forwards: A. Abdullahi, Y. Barası, B. Boutobba, M. Karakas, L. Pintor, Christ Sadia, A. K. Sy

Kasımpaşa

Goalkeepers: E. Albayrak, A. Gianniotis, A. Yanar

Defenders: Salih Arici, A. Arous, T. Aydın, Ö. Bayram, K. Çörekçi, A. T. Dagbasi, G. Frimpong, M. Ilie, J. Jessen, A. Karapo, K. Mouanga, Cláudio Winck

Midfielders: A. Baldursson, E. Boz, K. Demirbay, H. Hajradinović, Elson Mendes, A. Müjde, J. Rak-Sakyi

Forwards: Sinan Alkaş, M. Bektas, A. Benedyczak, M. Deniz, F. Diabaté, T. Diarra, A. Kol, M. Ben Ouanes, M. Rafferty, G. Yalçın

Injuries and suspensions

Eyüpspor

  • A. Abdullahi Suspended Red Card

Kasımpaşa

  • K. Corekci Injured Achilles Tendon Injury
  • A. Karapo Doubtful
  • M. Ouanes Doubtful Muscle Injury

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
8Alanyaspor8332-112
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

EyüpsporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Eyüpspor

37/100

Kasımpaşa

61/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Eyüpspor23%
  • Draw25%
  • Kasımpaşa52%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Kasımpaşa
Model expected goals
Eyüpspor 0.89 · Kasımpaşa 1.62
Over 2.5
46%
Both teams to score
47%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Eyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Eyüpspor23%
Draw25%
Kasımpaşa52%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Kasımpaşa the highest probability (52%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Kasımpaşa · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Kasımpaşa · Squad absences Slight — favours Eyüpspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.86 Clear — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.500.88 Clear — favours Kasımpaşa
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.38-0.23 Even
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 13 Slight — favours Eyüpspor
  • League positionleague position 1810 Clear — favours Kasımpaşa

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 9 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Eyüpspor

LLLLL

0 points / 5 matches

Kasımpaşa

LDWDD

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

EyüpsporKasımpaşa
0.65 Attacking output 0.86
1.50 Defensive record 0.88
13%Win rate33%
0%Clean sheet rate33%
0.89Model expected goals1.62

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Eyüpspor1 reported absentees

  • A. AbdullahiSuspended

Kasımpaşa3 reported absentees

  • K. CorekciInjured
  • A. KarapoDoubtful
  • M. OuanesDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Impact of the probable XI

Eyüpspor

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
Talha AkkayaYigit DemirS. Giordano

Kasımpaşa

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
M. IlieA. KarapoG. Frimpong

The probable XI is compiled from verified squad data; this section updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.