Headlines View all

Erzurumspor FK 0-4 Galatasaray Result

Süper LigMatchweek 2Full time

Date
Kick-off
21:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Kazim Karabekir Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray result

  1. FTFull time 0-4

Share this match

Erzurumspor FK 0–4 Galatasaray · Süper Lig · 21 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
9Alanyaspor8332-112
10Başakşehir8323011
11Erzurumspor FK8323-611
12Rizespor8314-310
13Göztepe823319

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Head-to-head

0 Erzurumspor FK0 Draw1 Galatasaray

What was the result of Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray?

Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray finished 0-4.

When is Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray?

Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray was played on Friday, 21 August 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray kick off?

Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray kicked off at 21:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray?

The broadcaster for Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-4. Leading factors: Attacking output, League position. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Galatasaray · League position Clear — favours Galatasaray

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.661.50 Clear — favours Galatasaray
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.051.01 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.38-1.38 Even
  • League positionleague position 111 Clear — favours Galatasaray

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 0 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Erzurumspor FK

L

0 points / 1 matches

Galatasaray

DLDLW

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Erzurumspor FKGalatasaray
0.66 Attacking output 1.50
1.05 Defensive record 1.01
0%Win rate20%
0%Clean sheet rate0%
0.96Model expected goals1.74

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Galatasaray2 reported absentees

  • W. SingoInjured
  • L. TorreiraSuspended

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Impact of the probable XI

Erzurumspor FK

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
Enes YigitG. GiorbelidzeA. Ülgen

Galatasaray

Probable XI — not official

Formation: 4-3-2-1

Players whose absence may be felt
A. YilmazK. KarataşJ. Yılmaz

The probable XI is compiled from verified squad data; this section updates automatically once the official line-up is announced.

Head to head

0 Erzurumspor FK0 Draw1 Galatasaray

  • Erzurumspor FK 0-4 Galatasaray

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.