Headlines View all

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 10Not started

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler logoAmed Sportif Faaliyetler

13:30

Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Diyarbakir Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor?

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor is scheduled for Sunday, 1 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor kick off?

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor?

The broadcaster for Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor squads

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Eyüpspor

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

Goalkeepers: B. Bozan, Y. Girisen, A. Lafont, V. Sapan

Defenders: M. Acer, D. Bates, A. Bülbül, A. Cissé, L. Dellova, K. Demirtaş, U. Meraş, M. Yeşil, E. Krasniqi

Midfielders: G. Gül, B. Gun, R. Lutin, R. Raveloson, D. Sabia, F. Soyalp, C. Üstündag, S. Ballet, M. Khalil, B. Kizildemir

Forwards: Dilhan Demir, M. Diagne, I. Duyu, G. Orban, Y. Sor

Eyüpspor

Goalkeepers: E. Bilgin, H. Moldovan

Defenders: Ömer Ahmet Ceyhan, Yigit Demir, J. El Yamiq, S. Giordano, Z. Jules, Diabel Ndoye, Kutlay Satli Berhan, T. Ülvan, A. Yaşar, A. Popov, C. Massanga, K. Michalak

Midfielders: H. Akman, David Costa, C. Raux Yao, A. Sabiri, T. İlter, M. Demir

Forwards: A. Abdullahi, Y. Barası, B. Boutobba, M. Karakas, L. Pintor, Christ Sadia, A. K. Sy

Injuries and suspensions

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

  • L. Dellova Injured Muscle Injury
  • Y. Sor Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Yildirim Injured Muscle Injury

Eyüpspor

  • A. Abdullahi Suspended Red Card

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

EyüpsporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

Score pending

Eyüpspor

37/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Amed Sportif Faaliyetler85%
  • Draw9%
  • Eyüpspor6%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
Model expected goals
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler 3.5 · Eyüpspor 0.54
Over 2.5
77%
Both teams to score
41%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Eyüpspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler85%
Draw9%
Eyüpspor6%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Amed Sportif Faaliyetler the highest probability (85%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Recent form Slight — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.65 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.711.50 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.07-0.38 Slight — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 31 Slight — favours Eyüpspor
  • League positionleague position 218 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

WDWWD

11 points / 5 matches

Eyüpspor

LLLLL

0 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Amed Sportif FaaliyetlerEyüpspor
1.50 Attacking output 0.65
0.71 Defensive record 1.50
67%Win rate13%
33%Clean sheet rate0%
3.50Model expected goals0.54

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler3 reported absentees

  • L. DellovaInjured
  • Y. SorInjured
  • M. YildirimInjured

Eyüpspor1 reported absentees

  • A. AbdullahiSuspended

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.