Headlines View all

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 12Not started

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler logoAmed Sportif Faaliyetler

16:00

Çaykur Rizespor logoÇaykur Rizespor
Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Diyarbakir Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor?

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor is scheduled for Saturday, 21 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor kick off?

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor?

The broadcaster for Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor squads

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Çaykur Rizespor

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

Goalkeepers: B. Bozan, Y. Girisen, A. Lafont, V. Sapan

Defenders: M. Acer, D. Bates, A. Bülbül, A. Cissé, L. Dellova, K. Demirtaş, U. Meraş, M. Yeşil, E. Krasniqi

Midfielders: G. Gül, B. Gun, R. Lutin, R. Raveloson, D. Sabia, F. Soyalp, C. Üstündag, S. Ballet, M. Khalil, B. Kizildemir

Forwards: Dilhan Demir, M. Diagne, I. Duyu, G. Orban, Y. Sor

Çaykur Rizespor

Goalkeepers: E. Doğan, H. Done, Y. Fofana, Z. Görgen

Defenders: Z. Ariss, Y. Ayan, S. Bakayoko, U. Erdem, A. Mocsi, M. Pala, M. Sagnan, T. Şahin, T. Sanuç

Midfielders: T. Antalyalı, C. Bozdoğan, B. Capoglu, M. Diakité, Q. Laçi, I. Olawoyin, D. Varešanović, E. Yilmaz, A. Kutucu, Adedire Emmanuel Awokoya-Mebude, V. Mihăilă

Forwards: G. Borrelli, E. Bulut, Iustin Doicaru, A. Sowe, Coskun Tosun Mustafa

Injuries and suspensions

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

  • L. Dellova Injured Muscle Injury
  • M. Yildirim Injured Muscle Injury
  • G. Gul Doubtful Calf Injury
  • Y. Sor Doubtful Muscle Injury

Çaykur Rizespor

  • K. Alikulov Injured Knee Injury

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
2Amed8521917
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
9Erzurumspor FK8323-611
10Kasımpaşa7241010
11Rizespor8314-310
12Başakşehir7223-18
13Gaziantep FK7223-38

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Top scorers

Çaykur RizesporNo player with verified goal statistics is on record.

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Amed Sportif Faaliyetler63%
  • Draw21%
  • Çaykur Rizespor16%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
Model expected goals
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler 2.02 · Çaykur Rizespor 0.86
Over 2.5
55%
Both teams to score
50%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler vs Çaykur Rizespor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler63%
Draw21%
Çaykur Rizespor16%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Amed Sportif Faaliyetler the highest probability (63%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler · Recent form Slight — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.501.02 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.710.83 Slight — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.07-0.45 Slight — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 41 Clear — favours Çaykur Rizespor
  • League positionleague position 211 Clear — favours Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 10 matches · 4 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler

WDWWD

11 points / 5 matches

Çaykur Rizespor

LLDWL

4 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Amed Sportif FaaliyetlerÇaykur Rizespor
1.50 Attacking output 1.02
0.71 Defensive record 0.83
67%Win rate50%
33%Clean sheet rate30%
2.02Model expected goals0.86

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Amed Sportif Faaliyetler4 reported absentees

  • L. DellovaInjured
  • M. YildirimInjured
  • G. GulDoubtful
  • Y. SorDoubtful

Çaykur Rizespor1 reported absentees

  • K. AlikulovInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.