Headlines View all

Alaves 0-1 Valencia Result

LaLigaMatchweek 6Full time

Alaves logoAlaves

01

Valencia logoValencia
Date
Kick-off
21:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Estadio Mendizorrotza
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
M. Sesma

Alaves vs Valencia result

  1. FTFull time 0-1

Share this match

Alaves 0–1 Valencia · LaLiga · 15 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Alaves vs Valencia starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alaves9324311
8Celta Vigo9252311
9Deportivo La Coruna9252111
17Levante8143-47
18Elche9144-67
19Valencia9135-96
20Malaga9045-124

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Alaves0 Draw1 Valencia

What was the result of Alaves vs Valencia?

Alaves vs Valencia finished 0-1.

When is Alaves vs Valencia?

Alaves vs Valencia was played on Tuesday, 15 September 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Alaves vs Valencia kick off?

Alaves vs Valencia kicked off at 21:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Alaves vs Valencia?

Alaves vs Valencia was broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Alaves · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Alaves · Recent form Clear — favours Alaves

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.65 Clear — favours Alaves
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.851.31 Clear — favours Alaves
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.38-0.47 Clear — favours Alaves
  • League positionleague position 719 Clear — favours Alaves

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 2 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Alaves

LWWDW

10 points / 5 matches

Valencia

LLLDL

1 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

AlavesValencia
1.50 Attacking output 0.65
0.85 Defensive record 1.31
40%Win rate0%
20%Clean sheet rate20%
3.00Model expected goals0.65

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Alaves0 Draw1 Valencia

  • Alaves 0-1 Valencia

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.