Headlines View all

Alaves 5-2 Osasuna Result

LaLigaMatchweek 4Full time

Alaves logoAlaves

52

Osasuna logoOsasuna
Date
Kick-off
19:30 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Estadio de Mendizorroza
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
José María Sánchez Martínez, Spain

Alaves vs Osasuna result

  1. FTFull time 5-2

Share this match

Alaves 5–2 Osasuna · LaLiga · 6 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Alaves vs Osasuna starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alaves9324311
8Celta Vigo9252311
9Deportivo La Coruna9252111
10Osasuna9324-811
11Athletic Club723219
12Villarreal923409

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Alaves0 Draw0 Osasuna

What was the result of Alaves vs Osasuna?

Alaves vs Osasuna finished 5-2.

When is Alaves vs Osasuna?

Alaves vs Osasuna was played on Sunday, 6 September 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Alaves vs Osasuna kick off?

Alaves vs Osasuna kicked off at 19:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Alaves vs Osasuna?

The broadcaster for Alaves vs Osasuna has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 5-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Alaves · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Alaves · League position Slight — favours Alaves

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.290.86 Clear — favours Alaves
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.701.26 Clear — favours Alaves
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.45+0.28 Even
  • League positionleague position 710 Slight — favours Alaves

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 1 home matches · 0 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Alaves

WDWD

8 points / 4 matches

Osasuna

WL

3 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

AlavesOsasuna
1.29 Attacking output 0.86
0.70 Defensive record 1.26
33%Win rate50%
33%Clean sheet rate50%
2.46Model expected goals0.71

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Alaves0 Draw0 Osasuna

  • Alaves 5-2 Osasuna

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.