Headlines View all

Udinese vs Lecce

13:30Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

Serie AMatchweek 7Not started

Udinese logoUdinese

13:30

Lecce logoLecce
Date
Kick-off
13:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Bluenergy Stadium
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Marco Guida

When is Udinese vs Lecce?

Udinese vs Lecce is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Udinese vs Lecce kick off?

Udinese vs Lecce kicks off at 13:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Udinese vs Lecce?

Udinese vs Lecce is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

Udinese vs Lecce probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Udinese vs Lecce form (last 5)

Current standings · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
11Sassuolo7223-28
12Torino6213-27
13Lecce6204-66
14Bologna7124-45
15Udinese6114-44
16Monza6114-64
17Genoa6114-64

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals
  5. 5D. MaldiniCagliari4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4I. IlićLecce2 assists
  5. 5T. NoslinLazio2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Udinese50%
  • Draw27%
  • Lecce23%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Udinese
Model expected goals
Udinese 1.39 · Lecce 0.82
Over 2.5
38%
Both teams to score
42%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Udinese vs Lecce live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Udinese vs Lecce match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Udinese50%
Draw27%
Lecce23%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Udinese the highest probability (50%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Udinese · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Udinese

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.770.67 Slight — favours Udinese
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.961.16 Clear — favours Udinese
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.47-0.40 Even
  • League positionleague position 1513 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 7 matches · 5 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Udinese

LDLLL

1 points / 5 matches

Lecce

LLWLL

3 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

UdineseLecce
0.77 Attacking output 0.67
0.96 Defensive record 1.16
22%Win rate43%
22%Clean sheet rate29%
1.38Model expected goals0.82

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.