Headlines View all

TSV Hartberg 0-2 Austria Vienna Result

BundesligaFull time

TSV Hartberg

02

Austria Vienna
Date
Kick-off
18:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Bundesliga
Venue
Profertil Arena Hartberg
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna result

  1. FTFull time 0-2

Share this match

TSV Hartberg 0–2 Austria Vienna · Bundesliga · 16 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match

Standings data for this competition is not available yet.

Top scorers & assists · 0/ season

Top scorer and assist data is not available for this competition yet.

Head-to-head

0 TSV Hartberg0 Draw1 Austria Vienna

What was the result of TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna?

TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna finished 0-2.

When is TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna?

TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna was played on Sunday, 16 August 2026 in the Bundesliga.

What time does TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna kick off?

TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna kicked off at 18:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna?

The broadcaster for TSV Hartberg vs Austria Vienna has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-2. Leading factors: Attacking output. Data confidence: Low.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Austria Vienna

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.660.80 Slight — favours Austria Vienna
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.151.14 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing 0.000.00 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Low

Sample it rests on: Home side 1 matches · Away side 2 matches · 1 home matches · 0 away matches

The sample is narrow; read the output with caution.

Last 5 matches form

TSV Hartberg

L

0 points / 1 matches

Austria Vienna

LL

0 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

TSV HartbergAustria Vienna
0.66 Attacking output 0.80
1.15 Defensive record 1.14
0%Win rate0%
0%Clean sheet rate0%
1.15Model expected goals1.14

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 TSV Hartberg0 Draw1 Austria Vienna

  • TSV Hartberg 0-2 Austria Vienna

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.