Headlines View all

Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 12Not started

Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Papara Park
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor?

Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor is scheduled for Sunday, 22 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor kick off?

Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor?

The broadcaster for Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor squads

Trabzonspor · Eyüpspor

Trabzonspor

Goalkeepers: O. Çevikkan, Erol Colak, A. Onana, A. Yıldırım

Defenders: S. Akaydin, K. Akcay, M. Eskihellaç, S. Lopes Cabral, C. Nwaiwu, C. Özkacar, Wagner Pina, S. Savić, A. Tekke, M. Kabasakal

Midfielders: B. Bouchouari, Yigithan Cubukcu, O. Ertem, Fabinho, T. Jabol-Folcarelli, R. Malinovskyi, B. Mendy, E. Muçi, O. Tufan, O. Yokuşlu

Forwards: E. Alkurt, C. Çanak, Franculino Djú, A. Habeşoğlu, M. Mimaroğlu, U. Nayir, P. Onuachu, Mohamed Salah, N. Saviolo, A. Şimşir

Eyüpspor

Goalkeepers: E. Bilgin, H. Moldovan

Defenders: Ömer Ahmet Ceyhan, Yigit Demir, J. El Yamiq, S. Giordano, Z. Jules, Diabel Ndoye, Kutlay Satli Berhan, T. Ülvan, A. Yaşar, A. Popov, C. Massanga, K. Michalak

Midfielders: H. Akman, David Costa, C. Raux Yao, A. Sabiri, T. İlter, M. Demir

Forwards: A. Abdullahi, Y. Barası, B. Boutobba, M. Karakas, L. Pintor, Christ Sadia, A. K. Sy

Injuries and suspensions

Trabzonspor

  • A. Batagov Injured Knee Injury
  • M. Kabasakal Suspended Red Card
  • O. Yokuslu Injured Knee Injury
  • O. Cevikkan Doubtful Tendon Injury
  • P. Onuachu Doubtful

Eyüpspor

  • A. Abdullahi Suspended Red Card
  • J. El Yamiq Doubtful Inactive
  • A. Sabiri Doubtful Muscle Injury

Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
3Fenerbahçe85121616
4Beşiktaş7502815
5Trabzonspor74121113
6Çorum FK8413513
7Kocaelispor7403212
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Trabzonspor

70/100

Eyüpspor

37/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Trabzonspor85%
  • Draw10%
  • Eyüpspor5%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Trabzonspor
Model expected goals
Trabzonspor 3.22 · Eyüpspor 0.5
Over 2.5
72%
Both teams to score
38%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Trabzonspor vs Eyüpspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Trabzonspor85%
Draw10%
Eyüpspor5%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Trabzonspor the highest probability (85%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Trabzonspor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Trabzonspor · Recent form Slight — favours Trabzonspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.360.65 Clear — favours Trabzonspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.651.50 Clear — favours Trabzonspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.06-0.38 Slight — favours Trabzonspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 53 Slight — favours Eyüpspor
  • League positionleague position 518 Clear — favours Trabzonspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 12 matches · Away side 8 matches · 6 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Trabzonspor

WWLWL

9 points / 5 matches

Eyüpspor

LLLLL

0 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

TrabzonsporEyüpspor
1.36 Attacking output 0.65
0.65 Defensive record 1.50
50%Win rate13%
33%Clean sheet rate0%
3.22Model expected goals0.50

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Trabzonspor5 reported absentees

  • A. BatagovInjured
  • M. KabasakalSuspended
  • O. YokusluInjured
  • O. CevikkanDoubtful
  • P. OnuachuDoubtful

Eyüpspor3 reported absentees

  • A. AbdullahiSuspended
  • J. El YamiqDoubtful
  • A. SabiriDoubtful

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.