Headlines View all

Tottenham vs Coventry

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Premier LeagueMatchweek 7Not started

Tottenham logoTottenham

22:00

Coventry logoCoventry
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Andrew Madley

When is Tottenham vs Coventry?

Tottenham vs Coventry is scheduled for Monday, 19 October 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Tottenham vs Coventry kick off?

Tottenham vs Coventry kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Tottenham vs Coventry?

The broadcaster for Tottenham vs Coventry has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Tottenham vs Coventry probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Tottenham vs Coventry form (last 5)

Current standings · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
13Crystal Palace6213-37
14Manchester United613206
15Coventry6204-66
16Fulham7124-35
17Nottingham Forest6123-35
18Sunderland6114-64
19Bournemouth6033-63
20Tottenham6033-63

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City6 goals
  2. 2João PedroChelsea5 goals
  3. 3R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  4. 4A. IsakLiverpool4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3João PedroChelsea3 assists
  4. 4J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  5. 5D. RiceArsenal3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Tottenham50%
  • Draw27%
  • Coventry23%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Tottenham
Model expected goals
Tottenham 1.42 · Coventry 0.82
Over 2.5
39%
Both teams to score
42%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Tottenham vs Coventry live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Tottenham vs Coventry match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Tottenham50%
Draw27%
Coventry23%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Tottenham the highest probability (50%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Tottenham · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Tottenham · League position Slight — favours Coventry

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.850.65 Clear — favours Tottenham
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.931.09 Slight — favours Tottenham
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.10+0.20 Even
  • League positionleague position 2015 Slight — favours Coventry

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 7 matches · 5 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Tottenham

DLDDL

3 points / 5 matches

Coventry

WWLLL

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

TottenhamCoventry
0.85 Attacking output 0.65
0.93 Defensive record 1.09
13%Win rate57%
38%Clean sheet rate29%
1.42Model expected goals0.82

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.