Headlines View all

SC Freiburg 2-1 FC Schalke 04 Result

BundesligaMatchweek 5Full time

SC Freiburg logoSC Freiburg

21

FC Schalke 04 logoFC Schalke 04
Date
Kick-off
18:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Bundesliga
Venue
Europa-Park-Stadion
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Martin Petersen, Germany

SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04 result

  1. FTFull time 2-1

Share this match

SC Freiburg 2–1 FC Schalke 04 · Bundesliga · 11 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04 starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern München64201714
2Borussia Dortmund6420714
3SC Freiburg54101013
4Bayer Leverkusen5311610
5FSV Mainz 056312410
121. FC Köln6213-37
13VfB Stuttgart6204-26
14FC Schalke 046123-35
15SC Paderborn 076123-45
16Union Berlin6123-125

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Bundesliga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Bundesliga top scorers

  1. 1P. SchickBayer Leverkusen5 goals
  2. 2Y. EbnoutalibEintracht Frankfurt5 goals
  3. 3C. NkunkuRB Leipzig4 goals
  4. 4Y. SuzukiSC Freiburg4 goals
  5. 5M. OliseBayern München4 goals

Bundesliga top assists

  1. 1M. GrüllWerder Bremen4 assists
  2. 2S. BeckerFSV Mainz 053 assists
  3. 3H. KaneBayern München3 assists
  4. 4A. NusaRB Leipzig3 assists
  5. 5F. RiederFC Augsburg3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

FC Schalke 04The next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

1 SC Freiburg0 Draw0 FC Schalke 04

What was the result of SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04?

SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04 finished 2-1.

When is SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04?

SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04 was played on Sunday, 11 October 2026 in the Bundesliga.

What time does SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04 kick off?

SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04 kicked off at 18:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04?

The broadcaster for SC Freiburg vs FC Schalke 04 has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours SC Freiburg · Defensive resistance Slight — favours SC Freiburg · Recent form Clear — favours FC Schalke 04

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.70 Clear — favours SC Freiburg
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.77 Slight — favours SC Freiburg
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing 0.00+0.77 Clear — favours FC Schalke 04
  • League positionleague position 314 Clear — favours SC Freiburg

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 7 matches · 5 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

SC Freiburg

WDWWW

13 points / 5 matches

FC Schalke 04

WDWDL

8 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

SC FreiburgFC Schalke 04
1.50 Attacking output 0.70
0.65 Defensive record 0.77
88%Win rate29%
50%Clean sheet rate43%
2.30Model expected goals0.66

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 SC Freiburg0 Draw0 FC Schalke 04

  • SC Freiburg 2-1 FC Schalke 04

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.