Headlines View all

Samsunspor vs Konyaspor

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Süper LigMatchweek 11Not started

Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Süper Lig
Venue
Samsun 19 Mayis Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

When is Samsunspor vs Konyaspor?

Samsunspor vs Konyaspor is scheduled for Saturday, 7 November 2026 in the Süper Lig.

What time does Samsunspor vs Konyaspor kick off?

Samsunspor vs Konyaspor kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Samsunspor vs Konyaspor?

The broadcaster for Samsunspor vs Konyaspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Samsunspor vs Konyaspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Samsunspor vs Konyaspor squads

Samsunspor · Konyaspor

Samsunspor

Goalkeepers: B. Bayazıt, O. Kocuk, Efe Berat Töruz, Efe Üstün

Defenders: E. Albak, B. Çetin, Y. Çift, I. Drapiński, S. Eraković, G. Guarino, J. Mendes, H. Tan, L. Tómasson

Midfielders: Y. Kayan, S. Onur, Y. Sekongo, Afonso Sousa, E. Watt, C. Yüksel, T. Coulibaly, E. Kılınç

Forwards: O. Øhlenschlæger, K. Assoumou, M. Bayo, Saikuba Jarju, F. Kaya, E. Tavşan

Konyaspor

Goalkeepers: E. Aydın, D. Ertaş, B. Güngördü

Defenders: Y. Andzouana, C. Awaziem, R. Baniya, A. Boşluk, Da Mata, A. Demirbağ, T. Elgun, A. Masuaku, A. Oğuz, A. Yanik, U. Yazğılı

Midfielders: E. Bardhi, Omer Cobanoglu, E. Dogan, M. İbrahimoğlu, M. Jevtović, E. Secil, R.Tóth, Diogo Gonçalves, D. Türüç

Forwards: E. Bars, E. Colley, E. Destan, J. Dompé, Mostafa Mohamed, J. Muleka, E. I. Seven, M. Var

Injuries and suspensions

Samsunspor

  • J. Assoumou Injured Muscle Injury
  • C. Yuksel Doubtful

Konyaspor

  • A. Demirbag Injured
  • E. Destan Injured Knee Injury
  • U. Yazgili Injured

Samsunspor vs Konyaspor form (last 5)

Current standings · Süper Lig

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Galatasaray8611619
14Gençlerbirliği S.K.8224-98
15Göztepe713306
16Konyaspor8125-55
17Samsunspor7115-94
18Eyüpspor8107-203

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Süper Lig top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Süper Lig top assists

  1. 1A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 assists
  2. 2O. AydınFenerbahçe3 assists
  3. 3V. OsimhenGalatasaray3 assists
  4. 4İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3 assists
  5. 5Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

Samsunspor

73/100

Konyaspor

56/100

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Samsunspor29%
  • Draw29%
  • Konyaspor42%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Konyaspor
Model expected goals
Samsunspor 0.87 · Konyaspor 1.17
Over 2.5
34%
Both teams to score
40%

The radar score is a pre-match reading; it is not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Samsunspor vs Konyaspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Samsunspor vs Konyaspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Samsunspor29%
Draw29%
Konyaspor42%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Konyaspor the highest probability (42%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Konyaspor · Recent form Clear — favours Konyaspor · Squad absences Slight — favours Samsunspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.65 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.500.85 Clear — favours Konyaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.57+0.37 Clear — favours Konyaspor
  • Squad absencesreported absentees 23 Slight — favours Samsunspor
  • League positionleague position 1716 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 5 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Samsunspor

LLLLL

0 points / 5 matches

Konyaspor

LDDWL

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

SamsunsporKonyaspor
0.65 Attacking output 0.65
1.50 Defensive record 0.85
11%Win rate11%
22%Clean sheet rate33%
0.87Model expected goals1.17

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Impact of absences

Samsunspor2 reported absentees

  • J. AssoumouInjured
  • C. YukselDoubtful

Konyaspor3 reported absentees

  • A. DemirbagInjured
  • E. DestanInjured
  • U. YazgiliInjured

Reported absences lower the model's attacking expectation per player; the effect is capped by the number of players.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.