Headlines View all

Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo Result

LaLigaMatchweek 6Result pending

Real Sociedad logoReal Sociedad

22:00

Celta Vigo logoCelta Vigo
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Anoeta
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
V. Garcia
Kick-off has passed; this page updates automatically once the final result is verified.

Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
3Real Madrid97021421
4Real Betis9612219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alaves9324311
8Celta Vigo9252311
9Deportivo La Coruna9252111
10Osasuna9324-811

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

When is Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo?

Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo was played on Thursday, 3 September 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo kick off?

Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo kicked off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo?

The broadcaster for Real Sociedad vs Celta Vigo has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Real Sociedad · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Celta Vigo · Recent form Clear — favours Celta Vigo

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.190.69 Clear — favours Real Sociedad
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.300.65 Clear — favours Celta Vigo
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.50-0.55 Clear — favours Celta Vigo
  • League positionleague position 58 Slight — favours Real Sociedad

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 0 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Sociedad

LLL

0 points / 3 matches

Celta Vigo

LDD

2 points / 3 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real SociedadCelta Vigo
1.19 Attacking output 0.69
1.30 Defensive record 0.65
0%Win rate0%
0%Clean sheet rate33%
1.06Model expected goals1.00

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.