Headlines View all

Real Betis 1-0 Real Sociedad Result

LaLigaFull time

Real Betis logoReal Betis

10

Real Sociedad logoReal Sociedad
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Estadio de la Cartuja
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Real Betis vs Real Sociedad result

  1. FTFull time 1-0

Share this match

Real Betis 1–0 Real Sociedad · LaLiga · 21 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Real Betis vs Real Sociedad starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
2Atletico Madrid97111122
3Real Madrid97021421
4Real Betis9612219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alaves9324311

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Real SociedadThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

1 Real Betis0 Draw0 Real Sociedad

What was the result of Real Betis vs Real Sociedad?

Real Betis vs Real Sociedad finished 1-0.

When is Real Betis vs Real Sociedad?

Real Betis vs Real Sociedad was played on Friday, 21 August 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Real Betis vs Real Sociedad kick off?

Real Betis vs Real Sociedad kicked off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Betis vs Real Sociedad?

The broadcaster for Real Betis vs Real Sociedad has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Real Betis · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Real Betis

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.251.08 Slight — favours Real Betis
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.201.50 Clear — favours Real Betis
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.50-1.50 Even
  • League positionleague position 45 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 9 matches · 1 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Betis

LD

1 points / 2 matches

Real Sociedad

LL

0 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real BetisReal Sociedad
1.25 Attacking output 1.08
1.20 Defensive record 1.50
0%Win rate0%
0%Clean sheet rate0%
2.52Model expected goals1.42

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Real Betis0 Draw0 Real Sociedad

  • Real Betis 1-0 Real Sociedad

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.